OFFICE FOR SALE ACROSS FROM HAMMONS FIELD

1232 E Trafficway St, Springfield, MO 65802

Property Information

  • For Sale $550,000
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 6,528 SF
  • Lot Size 0.31 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1959
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026

Description

Property is located near Downtown Springfield on E Trafficway, just off National Avenue and right across from Hammons Field. Neighboring businesses include: Walgreens, Steak 'n Shake, McDonalds, Price Cutter, Chipotle, Rama Thai, CVS, Andy's Frozen Custard, and many more nationals and local businesses. Lee McLean, SIOR, CCIM serves as a Senior Advisor for SVN Commercial in the Springfield Missouri metro area. Lee holds the CCIM and SIOR designations, a Brokers-Associate real estate license and consistently ranks in the top 3% of SVN International.REDUCED - Thank you for viewing this 6,528 SF office building near Downtown and the Springfield CBD. This property is currently built out primarily for office use but also has a full apartment used as a nightly rental. As the former Doe's Eat Place restaurant, the office still maintains a cool full bar and lounge area which provides fun entertainment options to go along with being right across from the Springfield Cardinals.

Highlights

  • $/SF: $83.56
  • LAYOUT: Office with Bar & Nightly Rental
  • LOT: 0.31 ac
  • SALE PRICE: $550,000
  • SIZE: 6,582 SF
  • TYPE: Office
  • ZONING: PD 282

Contacts

Lee McLean III, SIOR, CCIM

SVN | Rankin Company

Location

Located at 1232 E Trafficway St, Springfield, MO 65802, this property is part of the Walnut Street neighborhood.

Contact Listing Broker
Lee McLean III, SIOR, CCIM

SVN | Rankin Company