1750 South Kings Hwy

1750 South Kings Hwy, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

Property Information

  • For Lease $6,250.00/Acre/MO
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 1,484,089.2 SF
  • Lot Size 34.07 Acre
  • Date Updated May 6, 2026

1 Space Available

Land Available

Space Type

VacantLand

Lease Rate

$6,250.00/Acre/MO

Total Space

34.07 Acre

Divisible Space

5 - 34.07 Acre

Available Date

Immediate

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Lease 5 to 34.07 Acres - Rare General Commercial Zoning - (Also available FOR SALE)

 

FILLED-UTILITIES TO SITE-READY TO BUILD OR USE FOR INDUSTRIAL OUTDOOR STORAGE FRONTING KINGS HWY.?

 

Lease Per PAVED ACRE: $6,250 Monthly.? $75,000 Annually ($1.72 per foot).?

 

                          5 Paved Acres: $31,250 Monthly.? $375,000 Annually.?

 

                       10 Paved Acres: $62,500 Monthly.? $750,000 Annually.?

 

                         15 Paved Acres or Entire Site: $93,750.00 Monthly.? $1,125,000 Annually.?

 

                          Entire Site (per above equals $33,020 per acre annually or $0.76 per foot)

 

5 Paved Acres Immediately Available, Additional 10 Paved Acres Available on 30 Day Prior Notice

 

Utilities include electric, water, sewer, gas.?

 

Located BETWEEN TWO MAJOR INTERCHANGES: VERY FAST ACCESS TO FLORIDA TURNPIKE AND I-95

 

Many Tenant Incentives!

 

Incredible Surrounding New Developments

 

Minutes to Turnpike and I-95 Interchanges

 

Municipal Utilities Provided By City of Ft.? Pierce

 

Ready to Occupy: Graded and Paved

 

ST.? LUCIE COUNTY – one of the fastest growing areas in the nation!

Contacts

Theodore R. Konigsberg

Infinity Commercial Real Estate

Location

Located at 1750 South Kings Hwy, Fort Pierce, FL 34945, this property is part of the Crouchville Acres neighborhood and Miami market.

Contact Listing Broker
Theodore R. Konigsberg

Infinity Commercial Real Estate