- For Sale $125,000
- Property Type Office - General Office
- Property Size 1,200 SF
- Lot Size 0.33 Acre
- Building Class C
- Year Built 1983
- Date Updated May 7, 2026
Description
305 Spaulding Road is a 1,200 SF office building on a 0.33-acre lot in downtown Montezuma, GA. Surrounded by national and local retailers—including CVS, Dollar General, Oasis Coffee Shop, and Farmers Home Furniture—the property offers excellent visibility and convenient access for both customers and employees. Ideal for office or service-based businesses looking to establish a presence in a well-trafficked area.Just minutes from downtown Montezuma and a short drive to Houston County, this 1,200 SF single-story office building presents a valuable opportunity for both investors and owner-users. The property offers strong street visibility, convenient access, and is positioned near a high-traffic corridor surrounded by recognizable businesses such as CVS, Dollar General, Oasis Coffee Shop, and Farmers Home Furniture.
The building features a refreshed exterior and a newly resurfaced parking lot, enhancing curb appeal and creating a clean, professional environment for both customers and employees. Formerly occupied by First Franklin Financial, the building offers a flexible interior layout with multiple private offices, a reception or lobby area, and parking. With its practical layout and existing infrastructure, the property is move-in ready for professional services, medical, finance, insurance, or small business operations.
Situated on a 0.33-acre lot zoned C – Commercial, the property is connected to city water and sewer and also lies within a federally designated Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax advantages to qualified investors. Built in 1983 and well maintained, this office building provides a cost-effective solution for establishing a presence in a stable and growing small-town market.
Highlights
- 0.33-Acre Lot — Level site with strong visibility and access
- 1,200 SF Office Building — Flexible layout with multiple private offices and a reception area
- Affordable Price Point — Listed at $125,000 ($104.16 per SF)
- Former Tenant — Previously occupied by First Franklin Financial
- High-Traffic Corridor — Excellent exposure in a well-traveled commercial area
- Opportunity Zone — Potential tax incentives for qualified investors
- Prime Location — Minutes from downtown Montezuma and a short drive to Houston County
- Refreshed exterior and newly resurfaced parking
- Surrounded by Retail — Near CVS, Dollar General, Oasis Coffee Shop, and Farmers Home Furniture
- Zoned C – Commercial — Suitable for professional services, medical, or small business use