Sam's Club Outlot

4575 SE Delaware Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

Property Information

  • For Sale $2,041,204
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 92,782.8 SF
  • Lot Size 2.13 Acre
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026

Description

Sales Price: $22.00 PSF

• 340’ of Delaware Frontage
• Bay Size 20’x70’
• Build Out Will Include Vanilla Box & Grease
Interceptor
• Located Within New Retail Development Area G
• Zoned C

Contacts

Darcy Gill

Denny Elwell Company

Blake Brown

Denny Elwell Company

Location

Located at 4575 SE Delaware Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021, this property is part of the Metro North neighborhood and Des Moines market.

Contact Sam's Club Outlot