- For Sale $265,000
- Property Type VacantLand
- Lot Size 1.5 Acre
- Date Updated Apr 30, 2026
Description
Immerse yourself in the flourishing Southeast market of Fort Wayne, IN, where the property is positioned. Boasting a prime location, this vibrant area is surrounded by an array of attractions and amenities. The nearby Fort Wayne International Airport ensures effortless connectivity for business travelers, while the Parks and Recreation Department offers opportunities for outdoor leisure activities. With close proximity to major transportation routes, dining establishments, and retail centers, the location presents an enticing opportunity to establish a strategic foothold in this bustling commercial landscape.Uncover an exceptional opportunity with this prime commercial property located at the corner of Lower Huntington Rd./Airport Expressway in Fort Wayne, IN. This parcel is zoned as C1/Professional Office and Personal Services, ensuring ideal zoning and visibility for commercial use. With utilities already in place and just 3.9 miles from FW Airport, this property is strategically positioned for a range of endeavors. Priced at an attractive $265,000 ($176,667/Acre), take advantage of this distinguished property and capitalize on a valuable asset in a thriving commercial environment.
Highlights
- Close proximity to FW Airport (3.9 Miles)
- Ideal zoning (C1) and visibility for commercial use
- Located at the corner of Lower Huntington Rd./Airport Expressway
- Sale Price: $265,000 ($176,667/Acre)
- Utilities to site
False
Contacts
Dan Gabbard
The Zacher Company
Location
Located at 7200 Block Mill Run Road, Fort Wayne, IN 46819, this property is part of the Avalon Place neighborhood and Fort Wayne market.
Contact Listing Broker
Dan Gabbard
The Zacher Company