Nebo Commons Lot B

0 W Hometown Blvd, Muncie, IN 47304

Property Information

  • For Sale $3,490,000
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 675,615.6 SF
  • Lot Size 15.51 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 21, 2026

Description

 

Nebo Commons is a Planned Commercial Development located at a Major Trade intersection of SR 332 (McGalliard) and Nebo Road. Current retailers include Menard's, Meijer, Discount Tire, Three Rivers Credit Union, Harley Davidson, Toyota, American Chevrolet, KIA, Dellen Ford and Hyundai, and Holiday Inn Express & Suites. This 15.51 acre site has 1,200 feet of McGalliard Rd. frontage and is listed at $225,000 per acre. Possible to divide. Located in a TIF district.

Contacts

Lisa C. Brand

ADM Real Estate

Location

Located at 0 W Hometown Blvd, Muncie, IN 47304, this property is part of the Winterhawk Estates neighborhood and Indianapolis market.

Contact Listing Broker
Lisa C. Brand

ADM Real Estate