- For Lease Contact for pricing
- Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
- Property Size 60,600 SF
- Lot Size 5.67 Acre
- Year Built 1992
- Date Updated May 12, 2026
- HVAC None
Description
The location offers a prime opportunity for industrial and manufacturing users seeking a strategic foothold in Miami County, IN. Situated near major transportation routes, the area provides seamless access to markets and suppliers, making it an ideal hub for distribution and logistics. Nearby, companies benefit from a skilled labor force and a supportive business environment, fostering growth and operational efficiency. Prospective users also enjoy the proximity to local amenities and attractions, such as the Grissom Air Museum, Honeywell Center, and the Kokomo Speedway, offering a balanced work-life appeal for employees and visitors.Introducing a prime industrial opportunity in Peru, IN. This expansive property features two buildings on 5.67 acres, offering a combined 60,600 SF of versatile space. Built in 1992 and 2000, the property boasts Industrial (I-1) zoning, 6" reinforced concrete floors, and heavy power with 2,400 amps, 240 volt, 3-phase capability. With 4 docks, 3 drive-in doors, and generous ceiling heights ranging from 14'6" to 20'6" and 17'6" to 21', this site caters to diverse manufacturing, warehousing, and distribution needs. Priced at $2,550,000 ($42.08/SF) or a negotiable lease rate, this opportunity is poised to deliver long-term value in the thriving Midwest region.Introducing a prime industrial opportunity in Peru, IN. This expansive property features two buildings on 5.67 acres, offering a combined 60,600 SF of versatile space. Built in 1992 and 2000, the property boasts Industrial (I-1) zoning, 6" reinforced concrete floors, and heavy power with 2,400 amps, 240 volt, 3-phase capability. With 4 docks, 3 drive-in doors, and generous ceiling heights ranging from 14'6" to 20'6" and 17'6" to 21', this site caters to diverse manufacturing, warehousing, and distribution needs. Priced at $2,550,000 ($42.08/SF) or a negotiable lease rate, this opportunity is poised to deliver long-term value in the thriving Midwest region.
Highlights
- 4 docks and 3 drive-in doors
- 6" reinforced concrete floors
- 60,600 SF total on 5.67 acres
- Ceiling heights 14'6" - 20'6" and 17'6" - 21'
- Heavy power - 2,400 amps, 240 volt, 3-phase
- Industrial (I-1) zoning in place
- Lease Rate: Negotiable
- Owners willing to consider offers to lease one building
- Sale Price: $2,550,000 ($42.08/SF)
- Seller leaseback possibilities
True
1 Space Available
1040-1050 Industrial Parkway
Space Type
Industrial
Lease Rate
Contact for pricing
Total Space
30,000 SF
Divisible Space
30,000 - 30,000 SF