Prominent Office Building with Parking

307 Cumberland Avenue, Portland, ME 04101

Property Information

  • For Sale $4,900,000
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 25,650 SF
  • Lot Size 0.52 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 47
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1913
  • Year Renovated 2020
  • Date Updated May 5, 2026

Description

Excellent owner/user opportunity in the heart of the Portland Peninsula featuring an on-site surface parking lot with a total of 47± exclusive parking spacesExcellent owner/user opportunity in the heart of the Portland Peninsula featuring an on-site surface parking lot with a total of 47± exclusive parking spaces

Highlights

  • 25,650± SF total, including 17,100± SF across two stories plus an additional 8,550± SF ground-level, ideal for office, creative, or support uses
  • Immediate access to downtown amenities, dining, and services, supporting employee attraction and retention
  • Located amid significant neighborhood investment and active redevelopments
  • Two parking garages located across the street

Contacts

Andrew Sigfridson

The Boulos Company

Location

Located at 307 Cumberland Avenue, Portland, ME 04101, this property is part of the West Bayside neighborhood and Portland ME market.

Contact Listing Broker
Andrew Sigfridson

The Boulos Company