8.9% CAP INDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSE FOR SALE WITH OPTION TO PURCHASE TURN KEY CONCRETE COATING BUSINESS

1823 Commercial St NE SUITE B Albuquerque, Albuquerque, NM 87102

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,244,228
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse
  • Property Size 9,593 SF
  • Lot Size 2.3 Acre
  • Zoning NR-LM
  • Additional Rent $129.7/SF
  • # of Floors 1
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Building Class C
  • Date Updated Nov 3, 2025
  • Visibility/Traffic Count (VPD) 10,000
  • Clear Height 18'
  • Dock High Doors 1
  • Drive-In Doors 1
  • Ramp Doors 1
  • Office Area 438 SF
  • Warehouse Area 9,155 SF

Description

1823 Commercial St NE presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing industrial/flex property offering both stable cash flow and user potential in one of Albuquerque’s most accessible industrial corridors.This two-suite asset combines turnkey income with owner-occupant flexibility — ideal for investors, trades, or specialty operators seeking quality space with power, functionality, and growth potential.

 

BUSINESS CAN BE SOLD WITH PROPERTY:

 

TOTAL RETURN BUSINESS INCOME + REAL ESTATE CASHFLOW 13.94% OWNER FINANCING OFFERED AVE. EBITDA $307,500. The featured coating company is a rapidly growing specialty surfacing company transforming residential and commercial properties with eco-friendly, non-slip, and temperature controlled coating surfaces. The company’s proprietary system uses recycled rubber from Canadian tires to resurface cracked, deteriorating, or aging concrete and asphalt without demolition — providing a durable, attractive, and sustainable alternative to traditional concrete replacement. Founded on innovation, sustainability, and craftsmanship, built a strong reputation across New Mexico for quality, safety, and environmental responsibility. With increasing market awareness and year-over-year growth, this turnkey operation presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-margin business positioned at the intersection of green technology and construction services.