High Bay Industrial Building

1244 Calle DE Comercio, Santa Fe, NM 87507

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,563,656
  • Property Type Industrial
  • Property Size 7,818 SF
  • Lot Size 0.35 Acre
  • Zoning I-1
  • Date Updated Apr 28, 2025
  • Dock High Doors 1
  • Grade Level Doors 1

Description

Metal industrial building in the Calle de Comercio/Siler Road industrial park area. Features dock high loading dock, large warehouse space with no windows, 2 roll up doors 10' X 12', barbed wire fence 8 ft tall for security with 2 rolling gates, and a paved parking area. Structure consists of steel beams, metal roof, metal exterior siding, drywall interior and concrete slab floor built in 1983. Has a small office with a single bathroom and a wooden deck for mezzanine storage. Inside ceiling height is 21' in front and 11' in the back. Zoning is I-1 and allows for light industrial, warehouse, storage, automotive, printing, hydroponics, stockpiling, distribution center, light manufacturing, educational, religious, and more. Utilities include gas, 120/240V single phase electric, water, and sewer. Heavy 3 phase power available on the pole in the back. Heating from hanger heaters and evaporative coolers in the warehouse. Ducted heat in the office. No air conditioning. Leased to shipping company until September 30, 2025 $6,875/month ($10.55/sf gross).

Current Expenses:

2024 Taxes: $4,447

2024 Insurance: $3,753

Total: $8,200/year ($1.05/sf)

Highlights

  • Located in the Calle de Comercio/Siler Road industrial park area
  • On Calle de Comercio between Rufina and Industrial, just off Siler Road
  • Features dock high loading dock, large warehouse space with no windows, 2 roll up doors 10’ X 12’, barbed wire fence 8ft tall for security with 2 rolling gates, and paved parking area.
  • Structure consists of steel beams, metal roof, metal exterior siding, drywall interior and concrete slab floor built in 1983. Has a small office with a single bathroom and a wooden deck for mezzanine storage
  • Utilities include gas, 120/240V single phase electric, water, and sewer. Heavy 3 phase power available on the pole in the back.
  • Heating from hanger heaters and evaporative coolers in the warehouse. Ducted heat in the office. No air conditioning.

Contacts

Tai Bixby

Real Estate Advisors, LLC

Location

Located at 1244 Calle DE Comercio, Santa Fe, NM 87507, this property is part of the La Cieneguita neighborhood and Albuquerque market.

Contact Listing Broker
Tai Bixby

Real Estate Advisors, LLC