372 Baltic Street

372 Baltic St, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Property Information

  • For Sale $4,050,000
  • Property Type Multi-Family
  • Property Size 6,960 SF
  • Units 8
  • Lot Size 0.07 Acre
  • Year Built 1931
  • Date Updated Jan 23, 2025

Description

Marcus and Millichap is pleased to present 372 Baltic Street to the market for $4,050,000.

METRICS:

- 8 Total Units

- 6,960 Total Sqaure Feet | $582/SF

- 4.8% Cap Rate

-Projected Taxes: $12,974

- Nearby Trains: F, G, A, C, 2, 3, 4, 5, B, Q, & R 

Contacts

Daniel Greenblatt

Marcus Millichap || New York Multifamily

Robbie Ferman

Marcus & Millichap

Location

Located at 372 Baltic St, Brooklyn, NY 11201, this property is part of the Cobble Hill neighborhood and Brooklyn market.

Contact 372 Baltic Street