615-619 Oak Street

615-619 Oak Street, Columbus, OH 43215

Property Information

  • For Sale $640,000
  • Property Type Multi-Family
  • Property Size 6,200 SF
  • Units 4
  • Date Updated Apr 26, 2026

Description

Conveniently located near the bustling downtown area of Columbus, the property provides easy access to the vibrant city center, offering an array of dining, entertainment, and cultural experiences. The nearby presence of the renowned Children's Hospital further enhances the property's appeal, highlighting the area's dedication to exceptional healthcare resources. With its strategic positioning between the urban energy of downtown Columbus and the essential healthcare services of the Children's Hospital, the property stands as an exceptional investment opportunity for multifamily/mid-rise investors looking to capitalize on the dynamic allure of the Columbus area.Introducing a prime investment opportunity in the Columbus area, this mid-rise property offers an ideal multifamily investment with four spacious units. With ample rear parking and a tranquil setting, it presents a compelling investment package. Each of the two-bedroom units ensures comfortable living spaces for tenants. The property's distribution of two first-floor units and two second-floor units adds to its appeal, while the existing below-market rents present a significant value-add opportunity. Currently, three units are leased, underpinning immediate income potential, with one vacancy offering the potential for further optimization.

Highlights

  • Ample parking in the rear
  • Below market rents
  • Current monthly gross income is $3,650, with one vacancy asking $1,350 per month; once leased gross income will be $5,000 per month
  • Minutes from downtown Columbus
  • Please do not disturb the tenants. Call to schedule a walk through
  • Quiet area
  • Three units currently leased, one vacancy
  • Two bedroom units, approximately 1400 SF each
  • Two first-floor units, two second-floor units

Contacts

Tim Treasure

Treasure and Associates

Location

Located at 615-619 Oak Street, Columbus, OH 43215, this property is part of the Discovery District neighborhood and Columbus market.

Contact Listing Broker
Tim Treasure

Treasure and Associates