1151 East Street

1151 East St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077

Property Information

  • For Lease $15.43/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 19,440 SF
  • Lot Size 5.69 Acre
  • Zoning I
  • # of Floors 2
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1968
  • Date Updated Apr 6, 2026
  • Clear Height 20'
  • Grade Level Doors 5
  • Office Area 2,520 SF
  • Electricity Service 800AMPs, 240/480Volts, 3-Phase

Description

 19,440± SF Facility 2,520± SF Two-Story Office 16,920± SF Repair Facility, Storage  Two (2) New - Used Oil Furnaces (2021)  5.69± Acres  Newly Paved - 115,000± SF Asphalt  Over 1 Acre Fenced-In Storage Area - “Fairport Storage”  Building Converted from a Truck Terminal into a Full Service Semi Repair Facility  Located on East St (State Route 535)  The Subject Property is within Close Proximity to SR 2 & SR 44 and Interstate 90  Entire Property Available For Lease

1 Space Available

Full Building

Space Type

Warehouse/Distribution

Lease Rate

$15.43/SF/YR

Total Space

19,440 SF

Divisible Space

19,440 - 19,440 SF

No

19,440± SF Facility

2,520± SF Two-Story Office Space

Newly Renovated

16,920± SF Repair Facility, Storage

Two (2) New - Used Oil Furnaces (2021)

5.69± Acres

Newly Paved - 115,000± SF Asphalt

Over 1 Acre Fenced-In Storage Area - “Fairport Storage”

Building Converted from a Truck Terminal into a Full Service Semi Repair Facility

Located on East St (State Route 535)

The Subject Property is within Close Proximity to SR 2 & SR 44 and Interstate 90

Entire Property Available For Lease

Tenant will Receive Exclusive Rights to Storage Areas as well as Exclusive Rights to Commercial Truck Yard

Clear Height

20'

Grade Level Doors

5

Office Area

2,520 SF

Electricity Service

800 amps, 240/480 volts, 3-phase

Contacts

Neil E. Sawicki

Global Real Estate Advisors

Location

Located at 1151 East St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077, this property is part of the Fairport Harbor neighborhood and Cleveland Akron market.

Contact Listing Broker
Neil E. Sawicki

Global Real Estate Advisors