30670 Bainbridge Rd

30670 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,350,000
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 10,560 SF
  • Lot Size 1.07 Acre
  • # of Floors 2
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1986
  • Date Updated Apr 6, 2026

Description

10,560± SF Total Two-Story Brick Office Complex

 

8,870± SF RSF

 

1,690± SF Common Area

 

1.07± Acres

 

New Roof, Windows and HVAC within past 5 years

 

Fiber Optic Available at Building

 

New Patio 2022

 

Five (5) Tenants:

 

L & M Legal

 

August Sales Co., Inc.

 

Genus Solutions Inc.

 

CLE Limpieza

 

Amaltech, Inc.

 

Easy Access to US Route 422, State Route 91 and State Route 43

 

North Solon Office Commons:

 

Building #1 of a 3 Building Complex

 

Common Easement for Ingress and Egress

 

Ample and Shared Parking

 

Snow Removal Shared by Common Members

 

Trash Removal Shared by Common Members

 

Capital Improvement on Easement Shared between Members

 

Financial Breakdown:

 

January 2024 - December 2024

 

Total Income - $136,884.00

 

Total Expenses - $32,692.54

 

NOI $104,196.46

 

8% $1,302,000.00

 

9% $1,157,682.80.

Contacts

Tim Sawicki

Global Real Estate Advisors

Neil E. Sawicki

Global Real Estate Advisors

Location

Located at 30670 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139, this property is part of the Solon neighborhood and Cleveland Akron market.

Contact 30670 Bainbridge Rd