3910-3922 West 1st Avenue Eugene

3910-3922 West 1st Avenue Eugene, Eugene, OR 97402

Property Information

  • For Lease $6.00 - $11.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial
  • Property Size 60,844 SF
  • Lot Size 1.4 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Date Updated May 1, 2026

Description

The West 1st Avenue Industrial Park located at 3904-3922 West 1st Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 is made up of 10 total buildings and 60,844 SF of leasable warehouse space.

The West 1st Avenue Industrial Park offers a variety of warehouse and office spaces that range in size from 580-3,000 SF and outdoor parking for lease. With easy access to major highways, our industrial park is the perfect choice for companies looking for office, warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing/production spaces. Plus, with competitive leasing rates and flexible lease terms, we make it easy for you to get the space you need at a price that fits your budget. Contact us today to learn more about our available warehouse spaces.

 

Each suite has assigned parking, ample power and ample water for your use.

Highlights

  • Existing Mezzanine Build-Out
  • Office Build-Out
  • Private Restroom
  • High Ceiling Clearance Warehouse
  • Drive-In Roll-Up Door
  • Assigned Outdoor Parking

6 Spaces Available

Suite 3904 A

Space Type

Warehouse

Lease Rate

$6.00/SF/YR

Total Space

10,520 SF

Additional Rent

$2.40/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Industrial Condo, R & D

Divisible Space

10,520 - 10,520 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 2 To 2 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

3904 A

LOCATION

3904-3922 West 1st Avenue, Suite 3904 A, Eugene, OR 97402

Located in West Eugene between 99W and S Bertelsen Road. Ideal for businesses that need warehouse, storage, light manufacturing, service, or production space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The West First Avenue Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including fresh exterior paint, updated exterior lighting, and a full parking lot repaving and restriping.

The site features security fencing with gated keypad entry for added protection.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $6.00/SF/year ($5,260.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.40/SF/year ($2,104.00/month)

• All-In Rent: $7,364.00/month

• Security Deposit: $9,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

• Utilities: Tenant is responsible for gas, electricity, internet, phone, and garbage.

• HVAC: HVAC maintenance and repair are the responsibility of the owner.

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $10,520.00

• Base rent increase in year two of the Lease will be 0% instead of 3%

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 3904 A/C

Space Type

Warehouse

Lease Rate

$6.00/SF/YR

Total Space

12,050 SF

Additional Rent

$2.40/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Flex Space, Manufacturing, R & D, Distribution Warehouse

Floor

1st

Divisible Space

12,050 - 12,050 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 1 To 10 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

3904 A/C

LOCATION

3904-3922 West 1st Avenue, Suites 3904 A/C, Eugene, OR 97402

Located in West Eugene between 99W and S Bertelsen Road. Ideal for businesses that need warehouse, storage, light manufacturing, service, or production space with dedicated upstairs office.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

Security is a priority—the site features security fencing with a gated entry and keypad access.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $6.00/SF/year ($6,025.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.40/SF/year ($2,410.00/month)

• All-In Rent: $8,435.00/month

• Security Deposit: $10,500.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

• Utilities: Tenant is responsible for electricity, internet, phone, and garbage.

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $12,050.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 3904 C

Space Type

Flex Space

Lease Rate

$11.00/SF/YR

Total Space

1,530 SF

Additional Rent

$2.40/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Office Building, Office-Warehouse, Creative

Divisible Space

1,530 - 1,530 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 2 To 2 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

3904 C

LOCATION

3904-3922 West 1st Avenue, Suite 3904 C, Eugene, OR 97402

Located in West Eugene between 99W and S Bertelsen Road. An excellent location for professional offices, services, or businesses that need dedicated office space in an industrial park setting.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

Expansion option: This suite can be combined with the downstairs Suite 3904 A (10,520 SF of warehouse, office, and mezzanine space) for a total of 12,050 RSF. Inquire for details.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $11.00/SF/year ($1,402.50/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.40/SF/year ($306.00/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,708.50/month

• Security Deposit: $2,500.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,805.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 3906 C

Space Type

Office Building

Lease Rate

$11.00/SF/YR

Total Space

768 SF

Additional Rent

$2.40/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Office-Business Park, Flex Space, Creative

Divisible Space

768 - 768 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 2 To 10 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

3906 C

LOCATION

3904-3922 West 1st Avenue, Suite 3906 C, Eugene, OR 97402

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

SPACE DETAILS

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $11.00/SF/year ($704.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.40/SF/year ($153.60/month)

• All-In Rent: $857.60/month

• Security Deposit: $1,500.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $1,408.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 3908 B

Space Type

Warehouse

Lease Rate

$9.00/SF/YR

Total Space

1,440 SF

Additional Rent

$2.40/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, R & D

Divisible Space

1,440 - 1,440 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 2 To 2 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

3908 B

LOCATION

3904-3922 West 1st Avenue, Suite 3908 B, Eugene, OR 97402

Located off OR-126 in West Eugene. Ideal for businesses that need warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing and production space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The West First Avenue Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including fresh exterior paint, updated exterior lighting, and a full parking lot repaving and restriping. Security is a priority—the site features security fencing with a gated entry and keypad access.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $9.00/SF/year ($1,080.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.40/SF/year ($288.00/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,368.00/month

• Security Deposit: $2,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,160.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Contacts

Kiely Sherier

Grid Property Management

Location

Located at 3910-3922 West 1st Avenue Eugene, Eugene, OR 97402, this property is part of the West Eugene neighborhood.

Contact Listing Broker
Kiely Sherier

Grid Property Management