±330-Acre Industrial Tract in Woodruff, SC

Kilgore Bridge Rd, Woodruff, SC

Property Information

  • For Sale $18,150,000
  • Property Type Other
  • Lot Size 330 SF
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026

Description

This industrial development opportunity offers easy access to the Hwy 221 corridor, which connects future tenants to major population centers via I-26 and I-385.

The industrial market in Upstate South Carolina is seeing rapid absorption of new industrial space, with rail-accessible industrial land becoming scarce. This land site represents an excellent opportunity for development with existing rail spur access, water and power already on-site, and the ability to construct up to ±1.3 million square feet for big-box users.

The Woodruff area is a growing submarket for industrial, and will benefit from recent announcements such as BMW’s 1-million-square-foot electric vehicle battery assembly facility less than ±6 miles away. Suppliers for this major auto manufacturer will boost industrial activity and absorption near the plant.

The Greenville-Spartanburg region as a whole is quickly growing into a Southeast hub, with the ability to reach ±100 million consumers within a one-day drive and the deepest port on the east coast, the Port of Charleston, only a 3-hour drive away. 

$55,000/acre

Raw land

Contacts

Garrett Scott
Brockton Hall

Location

Located at Kilgore Bridge Rd, Woodruff, SC, this property is part of the Enoree neighborhood and Greenville market.

Contact ±330-Acre Industrial Tract in Woodruff, SC