4702 Baldwin Blvd

4702 Baldwin Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

Property Information

  • For Lease $9,000.00/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 11,300 SF
  • Lot Size 0.93 Acre
  • Zoning I-2
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 29
  • Parking Ratio 2.57 / 1,000 SF
  • Year Built 1983
  • Date Updated Apr 27, 2026
  • Clear Height 25'
  • Office Area 1,600 SF
  • Construction Type Concrete Tilt Up
  • Electricity Service 3-phase

Description

Fully secured free standing industrial warehouse for lease. 

The property includes a pylon sign, secure yard, both dock and grade level loading, 

3-phase power, ample parking, breakroom and a 2-story office

Warehouse sq ft: Regular warehouse space 6,800 sq ft 

 Air Conditioned warehouse/showroom 3,500 sq ft 

 Mezzanine above AC showroom 1,500 sq ft  

Dual access loading and unloading for dock-high and grade-level access

 One shared 10’ wide x 14’ high overhead door offering both

 grade level loading and semi-truck loading via a below grade dock well. 

Office Sq Ft 3,100 sq ft as follows: 

 1,400 sq ft on first

 1,700 sq ft on second floor 

1 Space Available

Full Building

Space Type

Warehouse/Distribution

Lease Rate

$9,000.00/MO

Total Space

11,300 SF

Additional Rent

$1,695.00/MO

Divisible Space

11,300 - 11,300 SF

# Of Parking Spaces

29

No

Fully secured free standing industrial warehouse for lease. 

The property includes a pylon sign, secured yard, both dock and grade level loading, 

3-phase power, ample parking and 1,600 sq feet of first floor office space 

4702 Baldwin, between Leopard and Agnes Streets 

 with quick access to IH 37, Crosstown and SPID freeways

Base Rent $ 9,000 NNN per month $0.80 / sq foot

 CAMs $ 1,695 per month $0.15 / sq foot

 Total $10,695 per month $0.95 / sq foo

11,300 sq feet foot print (113 ft front x 100 ft deep)

 includes 1,600 sq ft of first floor office space

Warehouse sq ft: Regular warehouse space 6,400 sq ft 

 Air Conditioned warehouse/showroom 3,400 sq ft 

 Mezzanine above AC showroom 1,500 sq ft

0.93 acres., 6’ high fence with barbwire, three entry gates and secure yard.

Construction: Concrete Tilt Up, built in 1983

Ceiling Height: 25 feet

Loading: One shared 10’ wide x 14’ high overhead door offering both

 grade level loading and semi-truck loading via a below grade dock well

Office Sq Ft 1,600 sq feet of first floor office space 

 Please note that there are additional offices on the 2nd floor not included in the 

 square footage

Parking Spaces: 29 spaces

Zoning: I-2 Light Industrial District: Light manufacturing, 

 Fabricating, warehousing and wholesale distributing

Broker Coop: 3% Broker Cooperation Encouraged

 

 

 

Clear Height

25'

Office Area

1,600 SF

Construction Type

Concrete Tilt Up

Electricity Service

3-phase

Contacts

Benjamin J. Super

Super Commercial Properties

Jack Super

Super Commercial Properties

Location

Located at 4702 Baldwin Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408, this property is part of the Central City Corpus Christi neighborhood and Corpus Christi market.

Contact 4702 Baldwin Blvd