Dyer Industrial Park

10885-10893, El Paso, TX 79934

Property Information

  • For Lease $0.58 - $8.25/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial
  • Property Size 103,539 SF
  • Lot Size 2.38 Acre
  • # of Floors 1
  • Year Built 1980
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026
  • Building Hours 24/7

Description

Located in Northeast El Paso at 10885 Dyer Street, the Dyer Industrial Park is ideal for companies that need light manufacturing, professional services, auto repair, warehouse, or production space.

 

The Dyer Industrial Park is made up of 3 sites (10885, 11060, and 11109 Dyer Street) and comprises approximately 103,000 square feet of leasable space.

 

 

 

Highlights

  • The Dyer Industrial Park in El Paso, TX located at 10885-10893, 11060, 11109-11135 Dyer St
  • Gravel Yard Space
  • Trailer Parking
  • High Ceiling Clearance Warehouse
  • Private Restroom
  • Drive-In Roll-Up Door

8 Spaces Available

Entire Yard-Site 3

Space Type

Commercial/Other (land)

Lease Rate

$2,499.89/MO

Total Space

51,350 SF

Divisible Space

51,350 - 51,350 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 1 To 10 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

Yes

Space Number

Yard-Site 3

LOCATION

Dyer Industrial Park Site 3 - 11109 Dyer Street, El Paso, TX 79934

Located right off Dyer Street in NE El Paso, the Dyer Industrial Park is ideal for businesses that need office, warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing and production space. The Dyer Industrial Park is made up of 3 sites (10885, 11060, and 11109 Dyer Street) and comprises approximately 103,000 square feet of leasable space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Site 3 Yard Space is 1.2 acres of secure, fenced, access-controlled graveled yard space. The yard is fenced on three sides and a tenant can easily install fence on the 4th side, making the yard fully secure within the already-secure Site 3. The buildings on site are metal-skinned with pitched roofs and have high interior clear heights and wide clear spans.

The Dyer Industrial Park has site-wide exterior digital security cameras operating and recording 24/7.

Please note: this site does not have access to water/sewer.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $0.58/SF/year ($2,481.92/month)

• All-In Rent: $2,499.89/month

• Security Deposit: $3,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: Gross

 

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $4,963.84

• Base rent increase in year two of the Lease will be 0% instead of 3%

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 10885 E

Space Type

Warehouse

Lease Rate

$1.25/SF/YR

Total Space

4,500 SF

Additional Rent

$2.75/SF/YR

Divisible Space

4,500 - 4,500 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 1 To 10 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

10885 E

LOCATION

Dyer Industrial Park Site 1 - 10885 Dyer Street, Suite 10885-E, El Paso, TX 79934

Located right off Dyer Street in NE El Paso. The Dyer Industrial Park comprises three sites (10885, 11060, and 11109 Dyer Street) with approximately 103,000 square feet of leasable space. Convenient access for businesses that need large-format storage, warehousing, or staging space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Dyer Industrial Park Site 1 features a secured gated entrance and site-wide exterior digital security cameras

operating and recording 24/7. The park offers assigned parking throughout.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $1.25/SF/year ($468.75/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.75/SF/year ($1,031.25/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,500.00/month

• Security Deposit: $2,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

• Utilities: Tenant is responsible for electricity, internet, phone, and garbage.

• HVAC: HVAC maintenance and repair are the responsibility of the owner.

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $937.50

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 10885 I

Space Type

Warehouse

Lease Rate

$7.00/SF/YR

Total Space

1,600 SF

Additional Rent

$2.75/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, R & D, Distribution Warehouse

Divisible Space

1,600 - 1,600 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 2 To 10 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

10885 I

LOCATION

Dyer Industrial Park Site 1 - 10885 Dyer Street, Suite 10885-I, El Paso, TX 79934

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $7.00/SF/year ($933.33/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.75/SF/year ($366.67/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,300.00/month

• Security Deposit: $2,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $1,866.66

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 10893 R

Space Type

Warehouse

Lease Rate

$8.00/SF/YR

Total Space

3,720 SF

Additional Rent

$2.75/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, R & D

Divisible Space

3,720 - 3,720 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 2 To 2 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

10893 R

LOCATION

Dyer Industrial Park Site 1 - 10893 Dyer Street, Suite 10893-R, El Paso, TX 79934

Located right off Dyer Street in NE El Paso, the Dyer Industrial Park Site 1 offers convenient access for businesses that need warehouse, storage, office, or light manufacturing and production space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Dyer Industrial Park Site 1 features a secured gated entrance and site-wide exterior digital security cameras operating and recording 24/7. The park offers ample assigned parking throughout.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $8.00/SF/year ($2,480.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.75/SF/year ($852.50/month)

• All-In Rent: $3,332.50/month

• Security Deposit: $4,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $4,960.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 11060-11

Space Type

Warehouse

Lease Rate

$8.00/SF/YR

Total Space

1,500 SF

Additional Rent

$2.75/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, R & D

Divisible Space

1,500 - 1,500 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 2 To 2 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

11060-11

LOCATION

Dyer Industrial Park Site 2 - 11060 Dyer Street, Suite 11060-11, El Paso, TX 79934

Located right off Dyer Street in NE El Paso, the Dyer Industrial Park Site 2 offers convenient access for businesses that need warehouse, storage, office, or light manufacturing and production space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Dyer Industrial Park Site 2 features a secured gated entrance and site-wide exterior digital security cameras operating and recording 24/7. The park offers assigned paved parking throughout.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: $8.00/SF/year ($1,000.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $2.75/SF/year ($343.75/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,343.75/month

• Security Deposit: $2,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,000.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Contacts

Kiely Sherier

Grid Property Management

Location

Located at 10885-10893, El Paso, TX 79934, this property is part of the Shearman Park neighborhood.

Contact Listing Broker
Kiely Sherier

Grid Property Management