1001-1009 W Industrial Ave

1001-1009 W Industrial Ave, Midland, TX 79701

Property Information

  • For Lease $12,000.00/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 12,790 SF
  • Lot Size 1.36 Acre
  • Year Built 1984
  • Date Updated May 5, 2026
  • Grade Level Doors 2
  • HVAC None

Description

Prime location on the south side of W. Industrial Ave, just west of Camp Street. Situated in a high-traffic area with excellent access to three major thoroughfares: I-20, Highway 80, and Loop 250.This versatile property features (2) office-warehouse buildings totaling 12,790 square feet under roof, offering a functional layout ideal for a variety of industrial or commercial uses. The larger building spans 7,820 square feet and includes 6,100 square feet of wide-open warehouse space with concrete flooring, a loading dock, (1) overhead door, and a dedicated warehouse restroom. The 1,720-square-foot office area is well-appointed with (3) private offices, a spacious reception area, (2) restrooms, storage closets, and a kitchenette. The second building, totaling 4,970 square feet, features a distinctive semi-circular design and consists primarily of open warehouse space, a single office and one overhead door.This versatile property features (2) office-warehouse buildings totaling 12,790 square feet under roof, offering a functional layout ideal for a variety of industrial or commercial uses. The larger building spans 7,820 square feet and includes 6,100 square feet of wide-open warehouse space with concrete flooring, a loading dock, (1) overhead door, and a dedicated warehouse restroom. The 1,720-square-foot office area is well-appointed with (3) private offices, a spacious reception area, (2) restrooms, storage closets, and a kitchenette. The second building, totaling 4,970 square feet, features a distinctive semi-circular design and consists primarily of open warehouse space, a single office and one overhead door.

Highlights

  • City Utilities: Water | Sewage | Natural Gas
  • Covered Parking | Perimeter Fencing
  • Larger Building: 7,820 SF - Can be purchased alone for $1,050,000 ($134.27/sf) or leased alone for $9,775/month NNN ($15/sf/yr NNN)
  • W Industrial Frontage
  • Zoning: C-3 (Commercial Use)

1 Space Available

1001 - 1009 W Industrial Ave

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$12,000.00/MO

Total Space

12,790 SF

Divisible Space

12,790 - 12,790 SF

Location

Located at 1001-1009 W Industrial Ave, Midland, TX 79701, this property is part of the Midland Heights neighborhood and Midland Odessa market.

Contact Listing Broker
Tommy Reynolds

Moriah Brokerage Services