6990 S Georgia St

6990 S Georgia St, Palisades, TX 79118

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,045,440
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 87,120 SF
  • Lot Size 2 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 16, 2026

Description

Prime 2-Acre Development Opportunity in Rapidly Growing South Amarillo

Offered at $12.00/SF ($1,045,440), this 2-acre tract is ideally positioned just outside the city limits while benefiting from city water and sewer service—a rare and valuable combination.

The property boasts approximately 295.5 feet of frontage along South Georgia Street, providing excellent visibility and access. Located in one of Amarillo’s fastest-growing corridors, the surrounding area features a dynamic mix of new residential development, retail, multifamily, and industrial uses, making this site well-suited for a wide range of development opportunities.

An exceptional opportunity to secure land in a high-growth area with strong long-term upside.   

Contacts

Kirk Chudej

FIMC Commercial Realty

Location

Located at 6990 S Georgia St, Palisades, TX 79118, this property is part of the Amarillo SouthWest neighborhood and Amarillo market.

Contact Listing Broker
Kirk Chudej

FIMC Commercial Realty