1908 W Sharm Dr

1908 W Sharm Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

Property Information

  • For Lease $1.55/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 32,448 SF
  • Lot Size 2.13 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Year Built 2026
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026
  • HVAC None

Description

North on Jackson Road and just north of Sioux Road. The property will be on the right-hand side of Jackson Road.1908 W Sharm Dr is a new flex industrial development now pre-leasing in one of Pharr’s growing industrial corridors. The project offers flexible occupancy options ranging from individual ±1,650 to ±1,800 SF suites to larger multi-suite combinations, full-building opportunities, or the potential to secure both buildings for larger users. Ideal for contractors, distributors, service companies, e-commerce, light manufacturing, and regional operators seeking scalable space with immediate access to Jackson Rd, Interstate 2, McAllen, and the Pharr International Bridge.

Highlights

  • 12×12 overhead insulated roll-up doors
  • 2 exclusive spaces per unit
  • 302'-1½" per building
  • 3-Phase 480/277V
  • Concrete slab — warehouse & office finish by tenant
  • Contiguous Suites Available for Expansion
  • Front 23'-0" / Back 20'-0"
  • Grade-Level Doors at Every Suite
  • Immediate Access to Jackson Rd & I-2
  • Lease 3+ Suites, One Building, or Entire Project
  • LED high-bay throughout
  • Minutes to Pharr International Bridge
  • Roof R-10 / Walls R-10
  • Separate water meters per unit
  • Shared 13×35 ft dock — 18-wheelers welcome
  • Suites from ±1,650 SF to Full Building Opportunities

20 Spaces Available

1

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$1.55/SF/MO

Total Space

1,800 SF

Divisible Space

1,800 - 1,800 SF

No

$2,790.00 (Lease Rate) + $630.00 (NNN) = $3,420.00 Monthly Total

10

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$1.55/SF/MO

Total Space

1,650 SF

Divisible Space

1,650 - 1,650 SF

No

$2,557.50 (Lease Rate) + $577.50 (NNN) = $3,135.00 Monthly Total

11

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$1.55/SF/MO

Total Space

1,800 SF

Divisible Space

1,800 - 1,800 SF

11

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$1.55/SF/MO

Total Space

1,800 SF

Divisible Space

1,800 - 1,800 SF

13

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$1.55/SF/MO

Total Space

1,800 SF

Divisible Space

1,800 - 1,800 SF

Location

Located at 1908 W Sharm Dr, Pharr, TX 78577, this property is part of the Pharr neighborhood and McAllen market.

Contact Listing Broker
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR

NAI STX