American Fork Land

6928 W 7750 N, American Fork, UT 84003

Property Information

  • For Sale $26,413,044
  • Property Type Other
  • Lot Size 20.21 Acre
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026

Description

Type: Land

Zoning: High Density TOD

Projected Density: 50 Units Per Acre

Lot Size: 20.21 Acres (880,347 Sq. Ft.)

City, State, County: American Fork, Utah, Utah County

(Planned Annexation - Currently in County)

Sale Price: $26,413,041

Per Acre: $1,306,800

Price Per Sq. Ft.: $30.00

Excellent I-15 Visibility With 240,000 Average Daily Traffic

• I-15 Access Exit 278 (American Fork Main | Pioneer Crossing)

• Direct Frontrunner Access (American Fork Station)

• Transit Oriented Development High Density

• Located in North Utah County

• Rare Assemblage Parcel - Only One of Its Kind

• Explosive Projected Demographic Growth

• Utility Infrastructure

• Situated Across from The Meadows and Numerous Retail Service Amenities

Location

Located at 6928 W 7750 N, American Fork, UT 84003, this property is part of the American Fork neighborhood and Salt Lake City market.

Contact American Fork Land