873 North High Street

873 North High Street, Columbus, OH 43215

Contact Property
Ideally located at the intersection of art and soul in the Short North Newly-developed area with great shops, cafes, bars, and dining within walking distance. The top two floors of The Mercantile Coveted outdoor terraces, direct access to 6 bus lines, and adjacent to brand new residential living. Professional and productive workspace where your team can thrive. Private offices, conference rooms, common spaces, phone rooms, and a wellness room
read more read less

Workspaces

Meeting Room
Private Office

Services and Memberships

  • Open Workspace

    (Starting at $150 / month)

  • Virtual Office

    (Starting at $50 / month)

Want to reserve space at this property?

Reach out now for details on services and availability.

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Phone
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Access to other centers nationwide and worldwide
  • Administrative support
  • Air Conditioning
  • All Inclusive Pricing
  • AV Equipment
  • Boardrooms
  • Break Areas
  • Business Lounge
  • Business Support
  • Conference Space
  • Dedicated Phone Number
  • Furnished Offices
  • High Speed Internet
  • Hot Desking
  • Inclusive Rents Available
  • IT Support
  • Kitchen Facility

Hours of Operation

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday: 24/7
  • Walk Score ® Walker's Paradise (96)
  • Transit Score ® Good Transit (57)
  • Bike Score ® Biker's Paradise (91)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Columbus, OH
  • Neighborhood Short North
  • Zip Code 43215

Points of Interest

Tesla Supercharger

0.46 miles

BP

0.49 miles

Marathon

0.99 miles

Exxon

1.04 miles

GetGo

1.24 miles

BP

1.24 miles

Sunoco

1.25 miles

Speedway

1.26 miles

Shell

1.46 miles

Sunoco

1.68 miles

Joseph Garage

0.35 miles

Eden Alley Lot

0.38 miles

North Market Parking

0.58 miles

Arena Crossing Lot

0.62 miles

Columbus Convention Center - Vine Street Garage

0.64 miles

Vine East Lot

0.68 miles

Guest Parking

0.70 miles

Nationwide Arena Garage

0.72 miles

McConnell Garage

0.78 miles

28-S

0.86 miles

Moxy

0.12 miles

Graduate Columbus

0.20 miles

Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph

0.37 miles

AC Hotel Columbus Downtown

0.52 miles

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Downtown

0.55 miles

Hilton Columbus Downtown

0.66 miles

Harrison House

0.70 miles

Hyatt Regency Columbus

0.75 miles

Drury Inn & Suites Columbus Convention Center

0.77 miles

Sonesta Columbus Downtown

0.82 miles

The Rossi Bar & Kitchen

0.03 miles

Arch City Tavern

0.04 miles

SeeSaw

0.06 miles

Melt Bar & Grilled

0.07 miles

Donatos Pizza

0.07 miles

Northstar Cafe Short North

0.09 miles

Ampersand

0.09 miles

TownHall

0.11 miles

White Castle

0.12 miles

Hubbard Bar and Grille

0.12 miles

Hubbard Elementary School

0.18 miles

Saint Joseph Montessori School

0.24 miles

Columbus Gifted Academy

0.39 miles

Weinland Park Elementary School

0.67 miles

Milo School

0.89 miles

Ballet Met Dance Academy

0.98 miles

Fort Hayes Career Center

0.99 miles

Saint Peters School

1.01 miles

Saint Patricks School

1.03 miles

Columbus State Community College

1.16 miles

The Goddard School

1.35 miles

Heavenly Kids Center for Early Learning

1.85 miles

Nationwide Children's Hospital Child Care Center

2.51 miles

Star Kidz Learning Center

2.81 miles

Teachable Moments @ Little Gems

3.25 miles

Kids Kingdom Childcare and Learning Center

3.74 miles

Kids Zone

4.26 miles

St. Catharine Preschool

4.48 miles

Bright Minds Daycare

4.83 miles

Giggles and Grins

5.79 miles

Office Freedom

Dan Soffer

(888) 919-5988

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Close