Ally Psychiatry - Montgomery, AL

7125 University Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,414,839
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 7,310 SF
  • Units 1
  • Lot Size 0.59 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1998
  • Date Updated Mar 11, 2026

Description

This 7,310 SF freestanding medical office, built in 1998, is Ally Psychiatry’s headquarters and a core operating location. The building sits on ±0.59 acres with ample surface parking and modern medical build-out. The property is 100% leased under a new 10-year NNN lease, offering strong security through Ally’s headquarters presence. Investors benefit from contractual income, 3% annual rent increases, and full tenant responsibility for expenses. Montgomery, Alabama, the state capital, serves as a major healthcare and government hub. The city is anchored by three major hospital systems: Baptist Health, Jackson Hospital, and the Central Alabama Veterans Health Care System. Baptist Medical Center East recently invested $10 million in NICU expansion, underscoring local healthcare growth. Montgomery’s healthcare sector employs thousands, supported by Maxwell-Gunter Air Force Base, Alabama State University, and regional training programs. With recent investments in downtown revitalization and infrastructure, the city is well-positioned for sustained healthcare and economic expansionThe property is offered at $1,414,839 with a new 10-year NNN lease commencing at close. Base rent is $15.00/SF, generating $109,650 annually ($9,137 monthly). Rent grows 3% annually, with tenant covering all expenses. The property is offered individually or as a portfolio with 109 Holiday Ct, D10, Franklin, TN & 333 Business Cir, Pelham, AL.

Highlights

  • $109,650 Year 1 NOI – secured by Ally Psychiatry HQ operations
  • 7.7% unleveraged cap rate on in-place contractual rent
  • Anchored by Montgomery’s healthcare hub with 3 major hospital systems
  • Largest building in portfolio at 7,310 SF on ±0.59 acres
  • Tenant credit supported by multi-state platform and 150+ clinicians

Contacts

Benjamin Bivens

Lee & Associates - Charlotte

Location

Located at 7125 University Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117, this property is part of the Halcyon Summit neighborhood.

Contact Listing Broker
Benjamin Bivens

Lee & Associates - Charlotte