Freestanding Retail Building for Sale in Downtown Mesa

104 E 1st Ave, Mesa, AZ 85201

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,531,579
  • Property Type Retail
  • Lot Size 0.37 SF
  • Year Built 1965
  • Year Renovated 2025
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026

Description

STNL investment opportunity at 104 East 1st Avenue in Mesa, Arizona. Building consists of ±6,381 square feet on ±0.37 acres. Offering price is $1,531,579 ($240 per square foot).

Contacts

Dillon Hopley

Colliers

Tommy Keeley

Colliers

Location

Located at 104 E 1st Ave, Mesa, AZ 85201, this property is part of the Powell Estates neighborhood and Phoenix market.

Contact Freestanding Retail Building for Sale in Downtown Mesa