5066 S Wadsworth Boulevard

5066 S Wadsworth Boulevard, Littleton, CO 80123

Property Information

  • For Sale $3,950,000
  • Property Type Retail - Street Retail
  • Property Size 38,090 SF
  • Date Updated Jan 23, 2025

Description

38,090 SF former fitness facility in Marston Park Plaza is now available for Lease or Sale!38,090 SF former fitness facility in Marston Park Plaza is now available for Sale!38,090 SF former fitness facility in Marston Park Plaza is now available for Lease!

Highlights

  • 2 stories including pool, hot tubs, locker rooms and fitness areas
  • Existing cell tower lease providing income that transfers with the property
  • For Sale: $3,950,000 ($103.70 PSF)
  • Rare opportunity to purchase well below replacement cost in a major retail corridor

Contacts

Andy Buettner

SullivanHayes Brokerage

Location

Located at 5066 S Wadsworth Boulevard, Littleton, CO 80123, this property is part of the Grant Ranch neighborhood and Denver market.

Contact Listing Broker
Andy Buettner

SullivanHayes Brokerage