Baypoint At Argyle

6600 Youngerman Cir & 8601 Youngerman Court, Jacksonville, FL 32244

Property Information

  • For Lease $12.50/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 94,879 SF
  • Lot Size 6.95 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1988
  • Date Updated Jan 29, 2026
  • HVAC None

Description

Located just off Youngerman Circle, the site offers prominent frontage, ample parking (including a satellite lot), and easy access to major corridors like Blanding Blvd and I‑295/Argyle Forest Blvd. Argyle Forest is a high-traffic, well-connected area in southwest Jacksonville—ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, and e-commerce operations6600 Youngerman Circle - A total of 35,724± SF is available for lease, with the flexibility to lease the entire space or subdivide it into five individual units to accommodate tenant needs. With 14'± ceiling heights, the space supports a variety of industrial uses including manufacturing, warehousing, and high-volume e-commerce fulfillment. 8601 Youngerman Court - 7,200± SF, offering both dock-high and grade-level doors, the property offers versatile loading solutions for a range of operations. Ideal for efficient shipping, receiving, and logistics operations. With ceiling heights ranging from 19'-24', the space supports a variety of industrial uses including manufacturing, warehousing, and high-volume e-commerce fulfillment.

2 Spaces Available

1

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$12.50/SF/YR

Total Space

43,100 SF

Divisible Space

43,100 - 25,200 SF

No

Unit 1: 25,200± SF - Warehouse TBD / Office TBD Unit 3: 10,567± SF - Warehouse: 7,200± Sf / Office: 3,367± Sf Unit 4: 7,333± SF - Warehouse: 5,900± Sf / Office: 1,433± Sf Unit 3 & 4: 17,900± SF - Warehouse: 13,100± Sf / Office: 4,800± Sf

Baypoint at Argyle - 6600 Youngerman Circle

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$12.50/SF/YR

Total Space

35,724 SF

Divisible Space

4,630 - 35,724 SF

No

A. 12,352± Sf - Warehouse: 10,552± Sf / Office: 1,800± Sf B. 7,798± Sf - Warehouse: 6,673± Sf / Office: 1,125± Sf C. 5,433± Sf - Warehouse: 4,433± Sf / Office: 1,000± Sf D. 4,807± Sf - Warehouse: 3,607± Sf / Office: 1,200± Sf E. 5,334± Sf - Warehouse: 3,834± Sf / Office: 1,500± Sf Total - 35,724± SF

Contacts

Mark Wainwright

Pine Street/RPS

Location

Located at 6600 Youngerman Cir & 8601 Youngerman Court, Jacksonville, FL 32244, this property is part of the Argyle Forest neighborhood and Jacksonville market.

Contact Listing Broker
Mark Wainwright

Pine Street/RPS