5710 S. Central Avenue

5710 S. Central Avenue, Chicago, IL 60638

Property Information

  • For Sale $695,000
  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 4,250 SF
  • Date Updated Dec 10, 2025
  • Office Area 500 SF
  • HVAC None

Description

Close Proximity to Midway Airport Minutes to I-55Recently Renovated Building with Parking Available For Sale.

Highlights

  • Alderman: Marty Quinn | 13th Ward
  • Ceiling Height: 9’6” Clear
  • Construction: Masonry & Steel
  • Directly Across the Street from Midway Airport
  • Fenced Off-Street Parking
  • Loading: 3 Drive-in Doors
  • Minutes to I-55
  • Office Area: 500 SF
  • Parking: 11 – 15 Cars
  • RE Taxes: $15,995 = $3.76 per SF
  • Remodeled Building Interior
  • Sale Price: $695,000
  • Total Building Area: 4,250 SF
  • Total Land Area: 12,550 SF
  • Zoning: B3 Community Shopping District

Contacts

Stevan Arandjelovic

Cawley Commercial Real Estate

Location

Located at 5710 S. Central Avenue, Chicago, IL 60638, this property is part of the Garfield Ridge neighborhood and Chicago market.

Contact Listing Broker
Stevan Arandjelovic

Cawley Commercial Real Estate