- For Lease $19.00/SF/YR
- Property Type Office - General Office
- Property Size 23,265 SF
- Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
- Building Class A
- Year Built 2005
- Date Updated May 17, 2026
Description
Highlights
- 1 or 2-Room Options
- 2nd Floor Office Suites
- Attractive Building Construction
- Elevator Access
- Private Onsite Parking for Staff
- Prominent State St (Rt 38) Corner Location
- Proximity to Shopping, Restaurants & Train
True
3 Spaces Available
B
General Office
$19.00/SF/YR
503 SF
503 - 764 SF
Immediate
NNN
Yes
No
503 sf 2nd floor interior office suite with two rooms. $1,022 /mo rent includes $5.37/sf in pass thru costs. Can be combined with Suite C for 764 SF ($1,552/mo)
B+C
General Office
$19.00/SF/YR
764 SF
764 - 764 SF
Immediate
NNN
Yes
No
764 sf 2nd floor 3-room office suite includes reception area and two private offices. One of the private offices features a separate entrance from the hall. Interior location includes two hallway entrances. $1,552/mo rent includes $5.37/sf in pass thru costs.
C
General Office
$19.00/SF/YR
261 SF
261 - 764 SF
Immediate
NNN
Yes
No
261 sf 2nd floor interior office suite. $530/mo rent includes $5.37/sf in pass thru costs. Can be combined with Suite B for 764 SF ($1,552/mo).
Contacts
SVN | Landmark Commercial Real Estate
Location
Located at 524 W State Street, Geneva, IL 60134, this property is part of the Downtown Geneva neighborhood and Chicago market.
SVN | Landmark Commercial Real Estate