32,500± SF on 4.8± AC Industrial Building in Columbus, MS

1616 S 7th Ave, Columbus, MS 39701

Property Information

  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Other
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026

Description

Colliers presents this 32,500± square foot industrial building on 4.8± acres in Columbus, Mississippi. The single tenancy building resides in the Lowndes & Surrounding Counties Submarket and has an I-2 (Light Industrial) zoning. The property includes a 30,000± square foot warehouse and a 2,500± square foot office. The building is steel frame construction with a standing seam metal roof. It has 20’ clear height, 3 dock doors and 2 drive-in doors. Primary highway access is Hwy. 182 and the property is only 4.5 miles from Columbus-Lowndes County Airport and 2 miles from BNSF Railway. The sublease for this property runs through Aug. 2042. 

Highlights

  • 2 drive-in doors
  • 2 miles to BNSF Railway
  • 2,500± SF office
  • 20’ clear height
  • 3 dock doors
  • 30,000± SF warehouse
  • 32,500± SF building
  • 4.5 miles to Columbus-Lowndes County Airport
  • 4.8± AC
  • Built in 1969
  • I-2 (Light Industrial)
  • Lowndes & Surrounding Counties Submarket
  • Primary highway access is Hwy. 182
  • Single tenancy
  • Standing seam metal roof
  • Steel frame construction
  • Sublease through Aug. 2042

1 Space Available

Space Available

Space Type

Other

Lease Rate

Contact for pricing

Total Space

32,500 SF

Divisible Space

32,500 - 32,500 SF