Salem Creek Business Park Lot 11

3084 SALEM PARK DRIVE, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,762,500
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 1,535,490 SF
  • Lot Size 35.25 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 25, 2026

Description

Zoned industrial (GI) with water, sewer, and natural gas. Located off Clemmonsville Road at Griffith Road. Zoning, location, and size is a rare combination in Forsyth County. 35.25± acres, Phase II is priced at $50,000 per acre.

 

Contacts

John L. Ruffin

Meridian Realty

Tiffany Secoges

Meridian Realty

Location

Located at 3084 SALEM PARK DRIVE, Winston-Salem, NC 27127, this property is part of the Muddy Creek neighborhood and Winston Salem Greensboro market.

Contact Salem Creek Business Park Lot 11