148 Livingston Avenue

148 Livingston Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 8901

Property Information

  • For Sale $525,000
  • Property Type Office
  • Lot Size 15,000 SF
  • Year Built 1960
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026

Description

Amazing opportunity for owner occupant or income investment. Two story office building in downtown New Brunswick. This building contains multiple suites..The entire upper level is leased for $2,890.00 per month with an expected income of $1,175.00 from the lower level the total monthly rent income will be $4,065.00 There is parking on site with a paved parking lot on the property. Building has been renovated in 2016. The HVAC systems are recent, one HVAC system replaced in 2016 and another HVAC system replaced 2017. The roof was replaced in 2018 Close to Rt. 18,Rt.27 Rt 1, the New Brunswick Amtrak Station, RWJ New Brunswick Hospital, The State Theater, Cook Douglass Campus and more.