1835-1855 Successful Drive

1835-1855 Successful Drive, Fairborn, OH 45324

Property Information

  • For Lease $2,200.00 - $3,500.00/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 28,293 SF
  • Lot Size 1.49 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 28, 2026

Description

This 28,293-square-foot warehouse/distribution facility is situated on a 1.49-acre lot at 1835-1855 Successful Drive in Fairborn, Ohio. The property is well-suited for industrial operations, offering ample space for storage, distribution, or manufacturing needs. With its versatile layout and expansive square footage, the building provides an adaptable setting for a variety of tenants in the industrial sector.

The site is surrounded by practical amenities, including multiple fuel stations within a half-mile, such as Kroger and ChargePoint approximately 0.3 miles away, Marathon at 0.4 miles, Speedway at 0.48 miles, and BP at 0.5 miles. While the nearest parking facilities are outside walking distance, Oakes Quarry is approximately 1.8 miles away, and Pearl’s Fen is 2.2 miles away. These nearby facilities offer valuable options for both fueling and parking needs.

2 Spaces Available

1845 Successful Drive

Space Type

Warehouse/Distribution

Lease Rate

$3,500.00/MO

Total Space

3,840 SF

Divisible Space

3,840 - 5,900 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

 

• 2,060± - 5,900± SF Available

• Tenant Improvement packages offered

• Suite 1845 - 5,900± SF Total

- 2,060± SF Office and 3,840± SF Warehouse

- 100% Air conditioned

- 600 Amp 480 volt 3 phase panel

• Landlord open to leasing office and warehouse separately

• 12’ Clear height in warehouse

• 2 Grade-level OH doors 10’ x 12’

• Easy access to I-675

• Approximately 3 miles from Wright Patt Air Force Base

• Perfect location for DOD contractors and service

Clear Height

12'

Grade Level Doors

2

Electricity Service

600 Amp 480 volt 3 phase

1845 Successful Drive

Space Type

Warehouse/Distribution

Lease Rate

$2,200.00/MO

Total Space

2,060 SF

Divisible Space

2,060 - 5,900 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

• 2,060± - 5,900± SF Available

• Tenant Improvement packages offered

• Suite 1845 - 5,900± SF Total

- 2,060± SF Office and 3,840± SF Warehouse

- 100% Air conditioned

- 600 Amp 480 volt 3 phase panel

• Landlord open to leasing office and warehouse separately

 

Clear Height

12'

Grade Level Doors

2

Electricity Service

600 Amp 480 volt 3 phase

Contacts

Joe Krug

APEX Commercial Group

Matt Tunnacliffe

APEX Commercial Group

Location

Contact 1835-1855 Successful Drive