- For Lease $90,000.00/YR
- Property Type Retail - Restaurant
- Property Size 2,905 SF
- Lot Size 0.66 Acre
- Year Built 1979
- Year Renovated 1984
- Date Updated May 18, 2026
Description
Highlights
- Daytime Population: Surrounded by big-box retail, national restaurants, and service uses that generate consistent destination traffic throughout the day.
- Existing Drive-Thru Infrastructure: Ideal for immediate QSR
- High-Traffic Corridor: E. 71st Street sees up to 36,532 VPD within 0.34 mi, with surrounding counts ranging 31K–36K VPD.
- Premier Memorial Dr / Woodland Hills Trade Area: Anchored by Scheels ($132 M buildout) and #1-ranked Walmart in Oklahoma, delivering sustained regional draw.
- Prime Frontage + Visibility: Direct Memorial Drive exposure with strong shopper/commuter visibility.
True
1 Space Available
6825 South Memorial Drive
Retail
$90,000.00/YR
2,905 SF
2,905 - 2,905 SF
Immediate
NNN
Yes
No
Asking Rent: NNN Lease $30.98 SF $90,000 annually $7,500 month Parcel: ±0.66 acres ±28,581 SF Building: ±2,905 SF, Former QSR/Taco Beuno drive-thru
Contacts
MCP - McGraw Commercial Properties
Location
Located at 6825 South Memorial Drive, Tulsa, OK 74133, this property is part of the Burning Tree neighborhood and Tulsa market.
MCP - McGraw Commercial Properties