Value-Add Mixed-Use Building

8775 Southwest Canyon Road, Portland, OR 97225

Property Information

  • For Sale $625,000
  • Property Type Retail - Street Retail
  • Property Size 2,466 SF
  • Lot Size 0.05 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Date Updated Apr 16, 2026

Description

Washington County location with Portland Address Close Proximity to Hwy 217 & Hwy 26Five-Unit Mixed-Use Property Available 60% Leased | Washington County Sale Price: $625,000 ($253.45/SF) Size: ± 2,466 SF Zoning: CS - Community Service Uses: Multifamily, Retail, Office

Highlights

  • Currently 60% Leased
  • Ground floor could be small retail, office, or apartments. Buyer to verify uses
  • Investment upside potential through lease up and further renovations
  • Shared Laundry Facility and Off-Street Parking

Contacts

Riley Henderson

Capacity Commercial Group

Location

Located at 8775 Southwest Canyon Road, Portland, OR 97225, this property is part of the West Slope neighborhood and Portland market.

Contact Listing Broker
Riley Henderson

Capacity Commercial Group