23 Acre Development Site on I-79

Route 198 at I-79, Saegertown, PA 16433

Property Information

  • For Sale $817,110
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 23.35 Acre
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026

Description

I-79 to Exit 154 (Saegertown). Just east of Park & Ride. Between 10669 Route 198 & Townhouse Road.23.3 ± Acre development site with 382’ frontage along I-79 at Exit 154 for sale. 18,000 Average daily traffic along I-79. 594’ Frontage along State Route 198 with 3,800 average daily traffic. Centrally located 7 miles from Meadville, 33 miles from Erie, & 95 miles from Cleveland and Pittsburgh. Combination of 3 parcels: Tax ID# 2808-006, 2808-004-1 & 2808-008-1. Zoned C – Commercial District, offering many potential uses: hotel/motel, retail, drive-thru restaurant, self-storage, religious facility, light manufacturing & more. Private utilities required. Offered at $817,110 ($35,000/Acre). Contact agent for additional information.

Highlights

  • 18,000 Average Daily Traffic Along I-79
  • 23.3 ± Acre Highway Development Site
  • 3,800 Average Daily Traffic Along SR-198
  • 382’ Frontage along I-79 at Exit 154 (Saegertown, PA)
  • 594’ Frontage along State Route 198
  • 7 Miles from Meadville, 33 Miles from Erie, & 95 Miles from Cleveland & Pittsburgh
  • Combination of 3 Parcels
  • Many Potential Uses: Self-Storage, Hotel, Retail, Drive-Thru Restaurant, Church, Light Manufacturing & More