1300 North Sam Houston Pkwy East

1300 North Sam Houston Pkwy East, Houston, TX 77032

Property Information

  • For Lease $4,002.00 - $7,992.00/MO
  • Property Type Office
  • Property Size 69,106 SF
  • Lot Size 2.84 Acre
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1981
  • Date Updated May 13, 2026

3 Spaces Available

Suite #300

Space Type

Unassigned

Lease Rate

$7,992.00/MO

Total Space

8,073 SF

Divisible Space

8,073 - 8,073 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Sublease

No

SUITE 300 at Nesh Plaza — Premier Class B Office Suite in Houston

8,073 NRSF · 3rd Floor Corner Office · $7,992/month equivalent ($0.99/sf gross (utilities + electricity included)/month).

A premier corner office at Nesh Plaza featuring custom wood-paneled walls, a large dedicated conference room, and 8 private offices. Two in-suite restrooms, multiple kitchenettes, and a reception area. Move-in ready.

WHAT YOU GET:

- 8,073 SF of premium Class B office space

- 3rd floor corner suite with abundant natural light

- 8 private offices with custom wood-paneled walls

- Large dedicated conference room

- 2 in-suite restrooms

- Multiple kitchenettes

- Reception area

- Move-in ready, no build-out delays

LOCATION + AMENITIES:

- Direct Beltway 8 frontage

- Minutes to IAH airport (perfect for travel-heavy teams)

- 3-story atrium lobby

- On-site bistro for affordable, easy lunch

- Free on-site parking (front and back)

PRICING:

Starting at $0.99/SF/month for Suite 300. Other units at Nesh Plaza available from $0.99 to $1.20/SF/month. We can also customize office size to fit your needs.

Final pricing set after walkthrough by ownership.

TO SCHEDULE A TOUR:

Office: 832-243-6213

Email:

Suite #330

Space Type

Office

Lease Rate

$5,864.00/MO

Total Space

5,331 SF

Divisible Space

5,331 - 5,331 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Sublease

No

SUITE 330 at Nesh Plaza — Open-Plan Corner Office Suite

5,331 NRSF · 3rd Floor Corner · $5,864/month equivalent ($0.99/sf gross (utilities + electricity included)/month).

A versatile 5,300+ SF corner suite with floor-to-ceiling windows on TWO exposures. The big open footprint adapts to multiple business types — perfect for a call center, creative agency, training facility, or 8-10 private offices if you customize.

WHAT YOU GET:

• 5,331 SF versatile corner suite

• Floor-to-ceiling windows on TWO exposures (premium natural light, killer views)

• Big open footprint, ready to be configured to your needs

• Move-in ready

• Adapts to: call center, creative agency, training facility, or 8-10 private offices

LOCATION + AMENITIES:

• Direct Beltway 8 frontage

• Minutes to IAH airport

• 3-story atrium lobby

• On-site bistro for affordable, easy lunch

• Free on-site parking (front and back)

PRICING:

Starting at $1.10/SF/month for Suite 330. Other units at Nesh Plaza available from $0.99 to $1.20/SF/month. We can also customize office size to fit your needs.

Final pricing set after walkthrough by ownership.

TO SCHEDULE A TOUR:

Office: 832-243-6213

Email:

Suite #340

Space Type

Office

Lease Rate

$4,002.00/MO

Total Space

3,335 SF

Divisible Space

3,335 - 3,335 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Sublease

No

SUITE 340 at Nesh Plaza — Move-In Ready Office Suite

3,335 NRSF · 3rd Floor · $4,002/month equivalent ($0.99/sf gross (utilities + electricity included)/month).

A move-in ready office suite with cubicles already installed — no build-out delays, no setup costs, just walk in and start working. Reception area, dedicated conference room, 4 private offices, breakroom with sink.

WHAT YOU GET:

• 3,335 SF move-in ready office suite

• Reception area with glass-walled office behind

• Cubicle workspace seating 8 (cubicles INCLUDED — no setup needed)

• 4 private offices

• Dedicated conference room

• Breakroom with sink

• Smaller footprint = lower commitment, faster move-in

PERFECT FOR:

• Smaller teams scaling up

• Companies wanting to move in this month

• Businesses prioritizing cost-efficiency over premium finishes

LOCATION + AMENITIES:

• Direct Beltway 8 frontage

• Minutes to IAH airport

• 3-story atrium lobby

• On-site bistro for affordable, easy lunch

• Free on-site parking (front and back)

PRICING:

Starting at $1.20/SF/month for Suite 340. Other units at Nesh Plaza available from $0.99 to $1.20/SF/month. We can also customize office size to fit your needs.

Final pricing set after walkthrough by ownership.

TO SCHEDULE A TOUR:

Office: 832-243-6213

Email:

Contacts

NESH PLAZA

NESH Plaza

Location

Located at 1300 North Sam Houston Pkwy East, Houston, TX 77032, this property is part of the Aldine neighborhood and Houston market.

Contact Listing Broker
NESH PLAZA

NESH Plaza