North Roy Reynolds Drive

N Roy Reynolds Drive, Killeen, TX 76543

Property Information

  • For Sale $1,986,728.04
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 1,324,659.6 SF
  • Lot Size 30.41 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 28, 2026

Description

LOCATION: The parcel is located on the western side of Roy Reynolds Drive between Veterans Memorial Boulevard and Roy J. Smith Drive.

LAND SIZE: ±30.406 Acres net of FEMA floodplain

SALE PRICE: $1.50/SF = $1,986,728.04

ZONING: B-4 Zoning with Special Use Permit B-4 Zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses, including those in B-3, B-2 and B- 1.

UTILITIES: A 24” water supply line runs near the southeast corner of the parcel at N. Roy Reynolds Drive and a 12” Wastewater line is runs along the northern and eastern property line.
Electricity is available to the site through a deregulated energy provider.

FRONTAGE: ±1,340’ along Roy Reynolds Drive

Contacts

Robby Eaves

Commercial Industrial Properties

Lee Ellison

Commercial Industrial Properties

Location

Located at N Roy Reynolds Drive, Killeen, TX 76543, this property is part of the Killeen neighborhood and Austin market.

Contact North Roy Reynolds Drive