5396 King James Way

5396 King James Way, Madison, WI 53719

Property Information

  • For Sale $905,000
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 67,953.6 SF
  • Lot Size 1.56 Acre
  • Date Updated May 8, 2026

Description

Rare opportunity to purchase 1.56 acres of vacant land along newly reconstructed Verona Road. Future owner will have prominet location at exit ramp leading into Fitchburg's retail corridor which is achored by Super Targer and a variety of other retail/sevice users. Adjacent property is a newly constructed office building and there is a potential to do a similar scale project on subject property.

Price: $13.32/sf 

Contacts

Aimee Bauman

Key Commercial Real Estate

Mallory Rekoske

Key Commercial Real Estate

Location

Located at 5396 King James Way, Madison, WI 53719, this property is part of the Fitchburg neighborhood and Madison market.

Contact 5396 King James Way