941 South Railway Street

941 South Railway Street, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 2

  • For Lease $800.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 1,000 SF
  • Additional Rent Contact for pricing
  • Building Class B
  • Date Updated Jun 13, 2024
Located in Medicine Hat AB. on South Railway Street.Great second floor space on South Railway Street SE. This space is developed with 3 offices, washroom, and open reception. Front offices have nice sized windows to give lots of natural light. Operating costs are $2.40/sq ft

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

Contacts

broker

Shauneen Vanderham

RE/MAX Medalta Real Estate

Location

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    65/100 Somewhat Walkable
  • Bike Score ®

    61/100 Bikeable
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Medicine Hat, AB
  • Neighborhood Norwood
  • Postal Code T1A 2

Points of Interest

  • Esso

    0.14 miles

  • Fas Gas

    0.32 miles

  • Kingsway Gas Carwash

    0.33 miles

  • Co-op Gas Bar

    0.64 miles

  • Safeway Fuel Station

    1.08 miles

  • Esso

    1.10 miles

  • Husky

    1.42 miles

  • Shell

    1.42 miles

  • Gas King

    1.45 miles

  • Husky Travel Center

    1.71 miles

  • Baymont by Wyndham Medicine Hat

    1.51 miles

  • Michaels Motel

    1.52 miles

  • Imperial Inn

    1.57 miles

  • Super 8 by Wyndham Medicine Hat AB

    1.64 miles

  • Hat Motel

    1.64 miles

  • Satellite Motel

    1.68 miles

  • Ranchmen Motel

    1.70 miles

  • Bel-Aire Motel

    1.75 miles

  • Ramada

    1.87 miles

  • TC Motel

    1.89 miles

  • The Mango Tree

    0.69 miles

  • Morgan's Pizza

    0.73 miles

  • TJ's Pizza

    0.79 miles

  • Stardust Restaurant

    0.82 miles

  • Sushi Miso

    0.82 miles

  • Baoli Noodle House

    0.84 miles

  • Subway

    0.87 miles

  • Suki Sushi House

    0.87 miles

  • Thủy Tiên Vietnamese Restaurant

    0.88 miles

  • Pizza Hut

    0.91 miles

  • Elm Street School

    0.22 miles

  • Alexandra Middle School

    0.60 miles

  • CAPE School

    0.60 miles

  • St. Louis School

    0.72 miles

  • St. Thomas d'Aquin

    0.75 miles

  • École les Cyprès

    0.96 miles

  • Crestwood School

    0.98 miles

  • Georges P. Vanier School

    0.99 miles

  • St. Mary's School

    1.28 miles

  • Connaught School

    1.31 miles

  • Medicine Hat Montessori Preschool

    0.44 miles

  • Medicine Hat Community Preschool

    1.47 miles

  • YMCA Crescent Heights Child Development Centre

    1.88 miles

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does office space cost at 941 South Railway Street?

The average price for office space at 941 South Railway Street is $800.00/SF/YR. The cost of leasing office space can depend on the position of the space within the building, the location of the property, the quality rating, amenities on-site or nearby, as well as if the office space you are looking at comes with attributes that are unique to it.

What office space is available at 941 South Railway Street?

In total, there are 1,000 square feet of office space for rent at 941 South Railway Street. Availability at this location includes office. If you are interested in finding out more, you can easily reach out to schedule a tour using the contact form at the top of this page.

Can I find office space for a small business at 941 South Railway Street?

Available office space at 941 South Railway Street starts at 1,000 square feet. According to general recommendations of 75 to 150 square feet of office space per person, this can work for a minimum of 6 people. For detailed information on optimal divisible space options for your business needs, contact the listing broker to schedule a tour.

Can I find office space for a large business at 941 South Railway Street?

Office space available at 941 South Railway Street provides up to 1,000 square feet, which can accommodate a maximum of 13 people, according to recommendations of between 75 and 150 square feet of office space per person. For a better understanding of how this space could work for you, reach out to schedule a tour.

Is 941 South Railway Street a good location for office space?

941 South Railway Street is located in the Norwood neighborhood. Office space here is rated class B. Reach out to the leasing representative for more detailed information on the most modern facilities and amenities at the property.

Area amenities within half a mile of this location include 1 child care option(s), 1 educational institution(s).

Does 941 South Railway Street have parking?

See listing location information regarding the nearest points of interest in the area. Contact the property representative for details on what the best vehicle access and parking options are near 941 South Railway Street. For your consideration, 941 South Railway Street is located within 0.5 miles of 3 fuel station(s).

How do I lease office space at 941 South Railway Street?

If you want to find out more about the lease terms and office space availability at 941 South Railway Street, fill out the contact form to schedule a tour or reach out to the property representatives using the contact details provided here to ask for any additional information that you might be interested in.

Looking for more in-depth information on this property?

Looking for more in-depth information on this property? Find property characteristics, ownership, tenant details, local market insights and more. Unlock data on CommercialEdge.

Contact Listing Broker

broker

Shauneen Vanderham

RE/MAX Medalta Real Estate

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information