941 South Railway Street SE

941 South Railway Street SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 2

  • For Lease $900.00/MO
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 20,000 SF
  • Units 2
  • Additional Rent Contact for pricing
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1968
  • Date Updated Jan 31, 2024
Located in the South Flats area along a main artery.Great second floor space on South Railway Street SE. Each space is developed with offices, open reception/kitchen area and washroom. Front offices have nice sized windows to give lots of natural light.

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Attachments

Spaces Available

Contacts

broker

Shauneen Vanderham

RE/MAX Medalta Real Estate

(403) 526-1111

Location

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    65/100 Somewhat Walkable
  • Bike Score ®

    61/100 Bikeable
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Medicine Hat, AB
  • Neighborhood Norwood
  • Postal Code T1A 2

Points of Interest

  • Esso

    0.14 miles

  • Fas Gas

    0.32 miles

  • Kingsway Gas Carwash

    0.33 miles

  • Co-op Gas Bar

    0.64 miles

  • Safeway Fuel Station

    1.08 miles

  • Esso

    1.10 miles

  • Husky

    1.42 miles

  • Shell

    1.42 miles

  • Gas King

    1.45 miles

  • Husky Travel Center

    1.71 miles

  • Baymont by Wyndham Medicine Hat

    1.51 miles

  • Michaels Motel

    1.52 miles

  • Imperial Inn

    1.57 miles

  • Super 8 by Wyndham Medicine Hat AB

    1.64 miles

  • Hat Motel

    1.64 miles

  • Satellite Motel

    1.68 miles

  • Ranchmen Motel

    1.70 miles

  • Bel-Aire Motel

    1.75 miles

  • Ramada

    1.87 miles

  • TC Motel

    1.89 miles

  • The Mango Tree

    0.69 miles

  • Morgan's Pizza

    0.73 miles

  • TJ's Pizza

    0.79 miles

  • Stardust Restaurant

    0.82 miles

  • Sushi Miso

    0.82 miles

  • Baoli Noodle House

    0.84 miles

  • Subway

    0.87 miles

  • Suki Sushi House

    0.87 miles

  • Thủy Tiên Vietnamese Restaurant

    0.88 miles

  • Pizza Hut

    0.91 miles

  • Elm Street School

    0.22 miles

  • Alexandra Middle School

    0.60 miles

  • CAPE School

    0.60 miles

  • St. Louis School

    0.72 miles

  • St. Thomas d'Aquin

    0.75 miles

  • École les Cyprès

    0.96 miles

  • Crestwood School

    0.98 miles

  • Georges P. Vanier School

    0.99 miles

  • St. Mary's School

    1.28 miles

  • Connaught School

    1.31 miles

  • Medicine Hat Montessori Preschool

    0.44 miles

  • Medicine Hat Community Preschool

    1.47 miles

  • YMCA Crescent Heights Child Development Centre

    1.88 miles

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does office space cost at 941 South Railway Street SE?

The average price for office space at 941 South Railway Street SE is $900.00/MO. The cost of leasing office space can depend on the position of the space within the building, the location of the property, the quality rating, amenities on-site or nearby, as well as if the office space you are looking at comes with attributes that are unique to it.

What office space is available at 941 South Railway Street SE?

In total, there are 975 square feet of office space for rent at 941 South Railway Street SE. Availability at this location includes office. If you are interested in finding out more, you can easily reach out to schedule a tour using the contact form at the top of this page.

Can I find office space for a small business at 941 South Railway Street SE?

Available office space at 941 South Railway Street SE starts at 975 square feet. According to general recommendations of 75 to 150 square feet of office space per person, this can work for a minimum of 6 people. For detailed information on optimal divisible space options for your business needs, contact the listing broker to schedule a tour.

Can I find office space for a large business at 941 South Railway Street SE?

Office space available at 941 South Railway Street SE provides up to 975 square feet, which can accommodate a maximum of 13 people, according to recommendations of between 75 and 150 square feet of office space per person. For a better understanding of how this space could work for you, reach out to schedule a tour.

Is 941 South Railway Street SE a good location for office space?

941 South Railway Street SE is located in the Norwood neighborhood. 941 South Railway Street SE was first completed in 1968. Office space here is rated class C. Reach out to the leasing representative for more detailed information on the most modern facilities and amenities at the property.

Area amenities within half a mile of this location include 1 child care option(s), 1 educational institution(s).

Does 941 South Railway Street SE have parking?

See listing location information regarding the nearest points of interest in the area. Contact the property representative for details on what the best vehicle access and parking options are near 941 South Railway Street SE. For your consideration, 941 South Railway Street SE is located within 0.5 miles of 3 fuel station(s).

How do I lease office space at 941 South Railway Street SE?

If you want to find out more about the lease terms and office space availability at 941 South Railway Street SE, fill out the contact form to schedule a tour or reach out to the property representatives using the contact details provided here to ask for any additional information that you might be interested in.

Looking for more in-depth information on this property?

Looking for more in-depth information on this property? Find property characteristics, ownership, tenant details, local market insights and more. Unlock data on CommercialEdge.

Contact Listing Broker

broker

Shauneen Vanderham

RE/MAX Medalta Real Estate

(403) 526-1111

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information