Freestanding Office Building for Sale in Phoenix

1550 E Meadowbrook Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Property Information

  • For Sale $2,550,000
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Lot Size 0.77 SF
  • Year Built 1988
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026

Description

Freestanding office building for sale at 1550 East Meadowbrook in Phoenix. The United Methodist Center consists of ±13,468 square feet on ±0.77 acres.

Asking price is $2.55 million ($189 per square foot).

Building offers offices, conference rooms, elevator, atrium, lobbies, mail and copy rooms.

The property is conveniently located within one-half mile of State Route 51 and Highland Avenue. Located off a major thoroughfare gives the property great ease of access. Public transportation is available nearby on 16th Street.

OWNER-USER OPPORTUNITY

In Escrow

Contacts

Kim Soule

Location

Located at 1550 E Meadowbrook Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016, this property is part of the Camelback East neighborhood and Phoenix market.

Contact Listing Broker
Kim Soule