- For Lease Contact for pricing
- Property Type Retail
- Property Size 14,500 SF
- Date Updated Jan 23, 2025
Description
At Home Pads And Shops is a 14,500-square-foot retail building strategically situated at the intersection of Broadway Boulevard and Craycroft Road in Tucson, AZ. The property offers ample space for retail tenants to establish their businesses in a prominent location within the Swan Way-Duffy neighborhood.
The area surrounding the property is considered very walkable, with a Walk Score of 74 out of 100 points, meaning that some locations are accessible on foot, making it suitable for retail businesses that rely on pedestrian traffic. Several parking facilities are located within a few miles, including QT and Craycroft Parking, which may appeal to tenants and customers commuting by car.
True
2 Spaces Available
Space Available
Retail
Contact for pricing
7,000 SF
7,000 - 7,000 SF
Immediate
Yes
No
Traffic Counts:
Broadway Blvd: 44,668 CPD
Craycroft Rd: 30,800 CPD
Total: 75,468 CPD.
Space Available
Retail
Contact for pricing
7,500 SF
7,500 - 7,500 SF
Immediate
Yes
No
Traffic Counts:
Broadway Blvd: 44,668 CPD
Craycroft Rd: 30,800 CPD
Total: 75,468 CPD.
Contacts
Velocity Retail Group
Velocity Retail Group
Velocity Retail Group