505 San Marin Dr

505 San Marin Dr, Novato, CA 94945

Property Information

  • For Lease $27.72 - $28.20/SF/YR
  • Property Type Office
  • Property Size 20,599 SF
  • Lot Size 0.31 Acre
  • Building Class B
  • Date Updated Apr 14, 2026

Description

Well-maintained, attractive buildings with redwood and cedar exteriors. Multiple suites available containing efficient floor plans and excellent window lines providing ample natural light. Northern Marin location

one mile from Highway 101 and the SMART Train Station. Quiet surroundings and views provide a very pleasing and calm work atmosphere. Close to all amenities.

3 Spaces Available

#130B

Space Type

Office

Lease Rate

$2.31/SF/MO

Total Space

540 SF

Floor

1

Divisible Space

540 - 540 SF

Office space with kitchenette. 

#300B

Space Type

Office

Lease Rate

$2.35/SF/MO

Total Space

4,561 SF

Floor

3

Divisible Space

4,561 - 4,561 SF

 

Total Space

250 SF

Floor

1

Divisible Space

150 - 250 SF

No

Shared suite with private therapy offices,

each office is $1,250/month