The Courtyard at Westlake

3625 East Thousand Oaks Blvd, Westlake Village, CA 91362

Property Information

  • For Lease $596.75 - $3,229.10/MO
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 58,984 SF
  • Lot Size 3.34 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 235
  • Parking Ratio 4.00 / 1,000 SF
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1984
  • Date Updated Jan 26, 2026

Description

The Courtyard at Westlake is a 58,984-square-foot general office building situated on a 3.34-acre lot in Westlake Village. Built in 1984, it offers 235 parking spaces with a parking ratio of 4 spaces per 1,000 square feet, ensuring ample parking for tenants and visitors alike. This Class B office property provides functional space for various business needs in a professional setting.

The building is surrounded by a variety of dining options, including Chick-fil-A, McDonald's, and Stonefire Grill, all within approximately 0.2 miles. Nearby accommodations include Hyatt Regency at about 0.8 miles and Westlake Village Inn & Spa less than 1.5 miles away. Educational institutions, such as Westlake Hills Elementary School, are located within a quarter-mile, while California Lutheran University is approximately 4.5 miles away. Local amenities and proximity to major points of interest contribute to the convenience and appeal of this location.

10 Spaces Available

#106

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$2,808.00/MO

Total Space

1,080 SF

Divisible Space

1,080 - 1,080 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Term

From 3 To 3 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

rent/sf 2.60

#111

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$1,109.70/MO

Total Space

401 SF

Divisible Space

401 - 401 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Term

From 3 To 3 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

rent/sf 2.70

#135

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$1,274.40/MO

Total Space

472 SF

Divisible Space

472 - 472 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Term

From 3 To 3 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

rent/sf 2.70

#155

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$1,617.50/MO

Total Space

647 SF

Divisible Space

647 - 647 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Term

From 3 To 3 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

rent/sf 2.50

#202

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$3,037.50/MO

Total Space

1,125 SF

Divisible Space

1,125 - 1,125 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Term

From 3 To 3 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

rent/sf 2.70

Contacts

Ryan Selvin

Selvin Properties

Location

Located at 3625 East Thousand Oaks Blvd, Westlake Village, CA 91362, this property is part of the Westlake Village neighborhood and Los Angeles market.

Contact Listing Broker
Ryan Selvin

Selvin Properties