SunShops

10755 SW 72 ST, Miami, FL 33173

Property Information

  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Retail
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026

Description

Located on the NWC of Sunset Drive and 107th Ave, Sunshops offers excellent visibility from the heavily trafficked intersection. Traffic counts exceed 70,000 cars. Tenants include a bustling Cuban Guys restaurant, Interamerican Bank, Goodwill, MattressOne, and a drive-thru Smoothie King.

Highlights

  • 70,500 VPD in 2017 SW 72nd St: 41,000 VPD SW 107th Ave (South): 29,500 VPD
  • 8,442
  • Dense trade area with 160,660 residents within 3-miles
  • Heavily trafficked intersection
  • Join Cuban Guys, Smoothie King, Interamerican Bank, Goodwill

Contacts

Allan Benes

Horizon Properties

Cristi Consuegra

Horizon Properties

Location

Located at 10755 SW 72 ST, Miami, FL 33173, this property is part of the Sunset Condor neighborhood and Miami market.

Contact SunShops