1701-1741 McCoba Drive

1701 McCoba Drive, Smyrna, GA 30080

Property Information

  • For Lease $4.50 - $13.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 33,600 SF
  • Lot Size 2.12 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1969
  • Date Updated Apr 3, 2026

Description

Situated on a 2.12-acre lot, 1701-1741 McCoba Drive is a 33,600-square-foot flex industrial building in Smyrna. Built in 1969, the Class B property offers versatile industrial space in the Windy Hill Forest neighborhood, accommodating a range of tenant needs.

Nearby, transportation options such as the Medical Center MARTA station are approximately 8.9 miles away. Parking facilities, including Yellow Parking and Green Parking, are located about 1.9 miles from the property. Several fuel stations, such as Shell and BP, are available within 0.9 miles, providing accessible refueling options.

3 Spaces Available

1720 McCoba Dr SE

Space Type

Flex - Industrial

Lease Rate

$5.50 - $6.50/SF/YR

Total Space

20,000 SF

Additional Rent

$2.58/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Manufacturing, R&D - Industrial, Warehouse/Distribution

Divisible Space

10,000 - 20,000 SF

No

 

Year 2 Rate is $11/SF NNN

Clear Height

18'

Dock High Doors

3

Drive-In Doors

3

Office Area

2,377 SF

Electricity Service

220V

1720-1761 McCoba Dr SE

Space Type

Flex - Industrial

Lease Rate

$4.50 - $6.50/SF/YR

Total Space

8,699 SF

Additional Rent

$2.58/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Manufacturing, R&D - Industrial

Divisible Space

8,699 - 40,835 SF

Clear Height

18'

Dock High Doors

8

Drive-In Doors

6

Office Area

5,721 SF

Electricity Service

220V

1741-B McCoba Dr SE

Space Type

Flex - Industrial

Lease Rate

$13.00/SF/YR

Total Space

2,000 SF

Additional Rent

$2.58/SF/YR

Additional Space Types

Manufacturing, R&D - Industrial, Warehouse/Distribution

Divisible Space

2,000 - 2,000 SF

No

 

Year 2 Rate is $11/SF NNN

Clear Height

18'

Dock High Doors

1

Office Area

448 SF

Electricity Service

220V

Location

Located at 1701 McCoba Drive, Smyrna, GA 30080, this property is part of the Windy Hill Forest neighborhood and Atlanta market.

Contact 1701-1741 McCoba Drive