Contact Property

3240 Henderson Road

3240 W Henderson Road, Columbus, OH 43220

  • For Sale $750,000
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 8,688 SF
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1988
  • Date Updated Aug 01, 2022
The property is located on Henderson Rd., just north of Upper Arlington, on a street that has numerous restaurants, retail, and service stores seconds by car from the building. There is also a bus line and the 315 freeway interchange is only 6 minutes by car. Being just east of Sawmill Rd., the property also gives an owner easy access to Sawmill Rd. and Riverside Dr., if going to Dublin is a necessity. The ease of access to all of these amenities and transportation access points make it ideal for an owner/investor or owner/user.
read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Location

  • Walk Score ® Somewhat Walkable (68)
  • Transit Score ® Some Transit (38)
  • Bike Score ® Somewhat Bikeable (49)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Columbus, OH
  • Neighborhood Northcrest
  • Zip Code 43220
  • Market Columbus

Points of Interest

Sunoco

0.25 miles

Turkey Hill

0.50 miles

Speedway

0.75 miles

Shell

0.80 miles

Get Go

0.94 miles

Get Go

0.95 miles

Speedway

1.23 miles

Marathon

1.26 miles

Speedway

1.72 miles

Sam's Club

1.94 miles

Olentangy & Bethel Park and Ride

2.35 miles

Griggs Dam Park & Ride

2.37 miles

Red Garage

3.06 miles

Purple Garage

3.10 miles

Green Garage

3.17 miles

Delawanda Park & Ride

3.18 miles

Dublin Dale Dr Park & Ride

3.24 miles

St. Peter's Park & Ride

3.30 miles

Northmoor Park / Olentangy Trail Parking

3.33 miles

Hilliard Park & Ride

3.34 miles

Extended Stay America - Columbus - Sawmill Rd.

2.22 miles

Sawmill Extended Stay

2.26 miles

Homewood Suites Columbus Hilliard

2.81 miles

Best Western Hilliard

2.84 miles

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Hilliard

3.07 miles

La Quinta Inn Columbus Dublin

3.10 miles

Columbus Marriott Northwest

3.10 miles

Drury Inn & Suites Columbus Dublin

3.11 miles

Knights Inn Hilliard/Columbus

3.16 miles

Hyatt Place Columbus Dublin

3.17 miles

Cuco's Taqueria

0.21 miles

Subway

0.33 miles

The Gyro Shoppe

0.33 miles

Domino's

0.35 miles

Graeter's

0.48 miles

Bahn Thai Bistro

0.51 miles

Donato's Pizza

0.57 miles

Sun Tong Luck Asian Cuisine

0.57 miles

Sweet Berry Frozen Yoghurt

0.58 miles

Dairy Queen

0.59 miles

Burbank Early Childhood School

0.47 miles

Sunshine Nursery School

0.70 miles

Daniel Wright Elementary School

0.78 miles

Gables Elementary School

1.05 miles

ABC Bartending Schools

1.15 miles

Centennial High School

1.18 miles

École Française

1.27 miles

Jane's Montessori Academy

1.31 miles

Windermere Elementary School

1.45 miles

Greensview Elementary School

1.47 miles

Kinder Care

1.00 miles

Giggles and Grins

2.06 miles

Oakland Nursery - Dublin

2.98 miles

Tutor Time

3.77 miles

United Methodist Children's Home

4.11 miles

Stepping Stones Learning Center

4.55 miles

The Goddard School

5.19 miles

Kids Kingdom Childcare and Learning Center

5.19 miles

Mattie B. James Center

5.44 miles

The Goddard School

5.89 miles

Contacts

Steven L. Heiser

SVN | Wilson Commercial Group

(614) 271-5884

Highlights

  • Well-located, visible, 8,688sf Office Condo on Henderson Rd
  • On the Bus Line, 6 minutes from Henderson Rd./315 Freeway Interchange, close to retail, restaurants and service providers
  • First Floor fully-leased, Lower Level vacant, making it a great opportunity for an owner-user who also wants an investment property
  • Condominium Association takes care of the roof, landscaping and all outside issues, owner only has to focus on issues inside the building
  • Signage on the building can be seen from Henderson Rd.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the total square footage of 3240 Henderson Road?

3240 Henderson Road totals 8,688 square feet.

When was this property built?

3240 Henderson Road was built in 1988.

Looking for more in-depth information on this property?

Looking for more in-depth information on this property? Find property characteristics, ownership, tenant details, local market insights and more. Unlock data on CommercialEdge.

Contact Listing Broker

Steven L. Heiser

SVN | Wilson Commercial Group

(614) 271-5884

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.