Campus Square

1426 N. 3rd Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102

Property Information

  • For Lease $19.53/SF/YR
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 70,000 SF
  • Lot Size 0.41 Acre
  • Parking Ratio 3.00 / 1,000 SF
  • LEED Certified
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 2008
  • Date Updated May 11, 2026

Description

Campus Square is located at 3rd and Reily Streets in the heart of the Midtown Renaissance. The building is near PA STEAM Academy, Susquehanna Art Museum, Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Broad Street Market, new Federal Courthouse, and is approximately six blocks from the PA State Capitol Campus.Be a part of the excitement in Midtown. Join UPMC Central PA offices, the new Federal Courthouse, Susquehanna Art Museum, and a vibrant residential and commercial district. LEED Gold Certified office building in the heart of the Midtown District. Parking included in rent (3/1000 SF leased). Several options available for lunch, dinner, and entertainment. Various suite sizes to accommodate different office/retail configurations.

Highlights

  • 3,594 SF - 17,608 SF available in new office/retail building in the Midtown neighborhood of Harrisburg
  • Join excitement of Midtown!
  • LEED Gold certified building
  • Parking included in rent
  • Pennsylvania STEAM Academy across street
  • Several options for lunch, dinner, and entertainment
  • Solar powers 32% + of building

6 Spaces Available

1426 N. 3rd Street - 2nd Floor (4,091 SF)

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$19.53/SF/YR

Total Space

4,091 SF

Floor

2nd

Divisible Space

4,091 - 4,091 SF

No

Monthly payments: $7,252.14 Yearly payments: $87,025.68

1426 N. 3rd Street - 2nd Floor (4,456 SF)

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$19.53/SF/YR

Total Space

4,456 SF

Floor

2nd

Divisible Space

4,456 - 4,456 SF

No

Monthly payments: $7,252.14 Yearly payments: $87,025.68

1426 N. 3rd Street - 3rd Floor (4,000 SF)

Space Type

Office

Lease Rate

$19.53/SF/YR

Total Space

4,000 SF

Floor

3rd

Divisible Space

4,000 - 4,000 SF

No

Monthly payments: $6,510.00 Yearly payments: $78,120.00

1426 N. 3rd Street - 3rd Floor (5,274 SF)

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$19.53/SF/YR

Total Space

5,274 SF

Floor

3rd

Divisible Space

5,274 - 5,274 SF

No

Monthly payments: $8,583.44 Yearly payments: $103,001.22

1426 N. 3rd Street - 4th Floor (17,608 SF)

Space Type

General Office

Lease Rate

$19.53/SF/YR

Total Space

17,608 SF

Floor

4th

Divisible Space

17,608 - 17,608 SF

No

Monthly payments: $28,657.02 Yearly payments: $343,884.24

Contacts

Daniel J. Alderman

NAI CIR

Location

Located at 1426 N. 3rd Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102, this property is part of the Midtown Harrisburg neighborhood and Harrisburg market.

Contact Listing Broker
Daniel J. Alderman

NAI CIR