NEC Highway 161 & Dalworth Street, Lot 10

NEC Highway 161 & Dalworth Street, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

Property Information

  • For Sale Contact for pricing
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 8,276.4 SF
  • Lot Size 0.19 Acre
  • Date Updated May 14, 2026

Description

8 LOTS TOTALING 66,935 SF (+/- 1.5366 Acres)  200’ Frontage along Dalworth Street  Lots 9-12 (see below aerial) Zoned: Residential  Lots 15-18 (see below aerial) Zoned: Commercial  Dallas County  Gas service provided by Atmos  Electrical service provided by Oncor  City of Grand Prairie Water and Sewer connections available on Dalworth Street.

Sale Price: $1,050,000.00 ($15.69 per sq. ft.)

Hwy 161 & NW 14th 1,126 VPD

 

 

NW 11th & Dalworth 6,159 VPD

Contacts

Joe Rudd

Transwestern

Location

Located at NEC Highway 161 & Dalworth Street, Grand Prairie, TX 75050, this property is part of the Rogway Terrace neighborhood and Dallas Fort Worth market.

Contact Listing Broker
Joe Rudd

Transwestern